Negombo, Sri Lanka|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Earl's Regent Negombo

  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 1
  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 2
  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 3
  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 4
  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 5
  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 6
  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 7
  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 8
  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 9
  • Earl's Regent Negombo in Negombo, Sri Lanka - photo 10
WifiPoolRestaurant

About the hotel

The property is located in Negombo, 500 meters away from Basketball and Volleyball Court, 1.2 km away from Negombo Beach Park, 1.7 km away from Village Inn Resort, 2.3 km away from Sasa Park, 2.3 km away from P G Martin Dimo Park, 2.4 km away from Townhall Playground and 14 km away from Colombo Bandaranaike International Airport.

Facilities and services include 24-hour reception, air conditioning, wireless internet, car parking, outdoor pool, safe, room service, airport shuttle (extra charge), beachfront, cafe, bar and restaurant.

Rooms feature air conditioning, wireless Internet, television, tea/coffee maker, safe, balcony and private bathroom.

Address: 05 Carron Pl, Negombo 11500, Sri Lanka. The Earl's Regent Negombo is a hotel.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Earl's Regent Negombo does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Earl's Regent Negombo

Earl's Regent Negombo

05 Carron Place Negombo 11500
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolRestaurant
Star Beach Guest House

Star Beach Guest House

83/3 Lewis Place Negombo
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Regal Reseau Hotel & Spa

Regal Reseau Hotel & Spa

06 Carron Place Negombo 11500
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Earl's Regent Negombo?

A: Check-in at Earl's Regent Negombo is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Earl's Regent Negombo?

A: Check-out at Earl's Regent Negombo is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Earl's Regent Negombo located?

A: Earl's Regent Negombo is located at 05 Carron Place Negombo 11500, Negombo, Sri Lanka.

Q. Does Earl's Regent Negombo offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Earl's Regent Negombo offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Earl's Regent Negombo?

A: Yes, Earl's Regent Negombo offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Earl's Regent Negombo have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Earl's Regent Negombo has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Does Earl's Regent Negombo offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Earl's Regent Negombo offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Earl's Regent Negombo?

A: Cancellation policies at Earl's Regent Negombo vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings