Galle, Sri Lanka|Get Location

The Dutch Boutique

  • The Dutch Boutique in Galle, Sri Lanka - photo 1
WifiLuggage RoomParking

About the hotel

Headline: Near Galle FortRooms: Make yourself at home in one of the 7 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Your pillowtop bed comes with down comforters and Egyptian cotton sheets. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and bidets.Amenities: Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance.Business amenities: Featured amenities include luggage storage, laundry facilities, and coffee/tea in a common area. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours), and free self parking is available onsite.Location: With a stay at The Dutch Boutique in Galle (Fort Galle), you'll be steps from Galle Fort and Galle Lighthouse. This hotel is 4.4 mi (7.1 km) from Unawatuna Beach and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Historical Mansion.Attractions: Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Galle Fort - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi
Galle Lighthouse - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi
Historical Mansion - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi
Spa Ceylon Boutique & Urban Spa - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi
Old Dutch Hospital - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi
National Maritime Museum - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi
Dutch Reformed Church - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi
All Saints Anglican Church - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi
Galle National Museum - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi
Mahendra Amarasooriya Park - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
Galle Tennis Club - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi
Galle Clock Tower - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi
Galle International Cricket Stadium - 1 km / 0.6 mi
St. Aloysius College - 1.6 km / 1 mi
Galle Harbour - 3.3 km / 2.1 mi

The preferred airport for The Dutch Boutique is Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (CMB) - 152.6 km / 94.8 mi

.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

The Dutch Boutique does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
The Dutch Boutique

The Dutch Boutique

66A Church Street Old Town 80000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLuggage RoomParking
Fort Bliss

Fort Bliss

Light House Street, 84 Galle 80000
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room
The Charleston

The Charleston

Lighthouse Street 80000 Galle Fort
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is The Dutch Boutique located?

A: The Dutch Boutique is located at 66A Church Street Old Town 80000, Galle, Sri Lanka.

Q. Does The Dutch Boutique offer WiFi?

A: Yes, The Dutch Boutique offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at The Dutch Boutique?

A: Yes, The Dutch Boutique offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at The Dutch Boutique?

A: Cancellation policies at The Dutch Boutique vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings