Byblos, Lebanon|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Byblos Palms

  • Byblos Palms in Byblos, Lebanon - photo 1
WifiRestaurantParking

About the hotel

Located in Blat, Byblos Palms Hotel offers a full-service spa with massages, a restaurant, a coffee shop/cafe, and a bar/lounge. Guests can enjoy a complimentary continental breakfast daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM. The hotel features 25 air-conditioned rooms with minibars, LCD televisions, complimentary wireless internet access, and satellite programming. Bathrooms offer showers with rainfall showerheads and bathrobes. Conveniences include safes, coffee/tea makers, and daily housekeeping. Amenities include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, a reception hall, dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is available for a surcharge (24 hours), and free self parking is provided onsite. Byblos Old Souk and Byblos Port are within a 5-minute drive. The nearest major airport is Beirut-Rafic Hariri Intl. Airport (BEY), 47.1 km away. The Byblos Palms Suite Hotel, Byblos is a hotel.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Byblos Palms does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Byblos Palms

Byblos Palms

Lau Street Byblos
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantParking
Majestic Byblos Grand Hotel

Majestic Byblos Grand Hotel

40 Fifth Avenue Byblos
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolLift Access
Byblostar Hotel

Byblostar Hotel

3 St Georges Street 3214 Byblos
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Byblos Palms?

A: Check-in at Byblos Palms is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Byblos Palms?

A: Check-out at Byblos Palms is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Byblos Palms located?

A: Byblos Palms is located at Lau Street Byblos, Byblos, Lebanon.

Q. Does Byblos Palms offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Byblos Palms offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Byblos Palms?

A: Yes, Byblos Palms offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Byblos Palms offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Byblos Palms offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Byblos Palms?

A: Cancellation policies at Byblos Palms vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings