Beirut, Lebanon|Get Location
Hotel Type: 5 Star

Lahoya Suites

  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 1
  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 2
  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 3
  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 4
  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 5
  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 6
  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 7
  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 8
  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 9
  • Lahoya Suites in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Lahoya Suites, your ideal base for exploring vibrant Beirut. Nestled in the desirable Ras Beirut area, you'll find yourself right in the heart of the action, just moments away from the picturesque Beirut Corniche. Imagine starting your day with a refreshing stroll along the seafront, taking in the stunning Mediterranean views.

Our luxurious apartments offer a comfortable and stylish retreat. We're thrilled to offer our guests a Best Price Match guarantee, ensuring you get exceptional value, often with rates lower than major booking sites. This means more of your budget can be spent enjoying everything Beirut has to offer!

Convenience is key here. You're just a short four-minute walk from the iconic Manara Lighthouse, a perfect spot for photos. For those interested in culture and education, the prestigious American University of Beirut is only 0.6 miles (1 km) away, and the bustling Hamra Street, known for its shops and eateries, is a mere 0.8 miles (1.2 km) from your doorstep.

Whether you're here for business or leisure, Lahoya Suites provides a prime location and comfortable accommodation. Book your stay today and experience the best of Beirut!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Lahoya Suites does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Lahoya Suites

Lahoya Suites

Ain El Mreisseh Beirut
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Riviera Hotel

Riviera Hotel

Avenue de Paris Corniche El Manara P.O.Box: 11-4021 Riad El Solh Beirut 1107
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Lahoya Homes

Lahoya Homes

Ain El Mreisseh Beirut
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Lahoya Suites?

A: Check-in at Lahoya Suites is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Lahoya Suites?

A: Check-out at Lahoya Suites is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Lahoya Suites located?

A: Lahoya Suites is located at Ain El Mreisseh Beirut, Beirut, Lebanon.

Q. Does Lahoya Suites offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Lahoya Suites offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Lahoya Suites?

A: Yes, Lahoya Suites offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Lahoya Suites pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Lahoya Suites is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Lahoya Suites offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Lahoya Suites offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Lahoya Suites?

A: Cancellation policies at Lahoya Suites vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings