Beirut, Lebanon|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

King's Suites Hotel

  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 1
  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 2
  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 3
  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 4
  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 5
  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 6
  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 7
  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 8
  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 9
  • King's Suites Hotel in Beirut, Lebanon - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

```html

King's Suites Hotel, Beirut

Looking for a brilliant base for your Beirut adventures? Let me tell you about King's Suites Hotel. Situated in the vibrant Manara district, it’s just a delightful stroll from some of the city’s most iconic sights.

Imagine stepping out and being just a 4-minute walk from the magnificent Pigeon Rocks, a true Beirut landmark. Fancy a bit more exploring? The Lebanese American University is a mere 5 minutes on foot, making it ideal for visiting academics or prospective students.

You’ll also be wonderfully close to the famous Beirut Corniche, a popular spot for a leisurely walk, just 0.6 miles away. And for a taste of local buzz, the lively Hamra Street is only 0.7 miles from your doorstep. It’s a location that truly puts you at the heart of it all.

At VervTrip, we’re always on the lookout for great value for our travellers. You'll often find our rates at King's Suites Hotel are kinder on your wallet than you might expect from sites like Booking.com, Expedia, or LateRooms, and we always offer our Best Price Match guarantee. So, why not book your memorable stay in Beirut today?

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

King's Suites Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
King's Suites Hotel

King's Suites Hotel

Australia Street Raoucheh Beirut
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Duroy

Duroy

Australia Street Raouché Beirut
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Beirut Raouche

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Beirut R…

Australia Street Raouche PO Box 135881 Beirut
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is King's Suites Hotel located?

A: King's Suites Hotel is located at Australia Street Raoucheh Beirut, Beirut, Lebanon.

Q. Does King's Suites Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, King's Suites Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at King's Suites Hotel?

A: Yes, King's Suites Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at King's Suites Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at King's Suites Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings