Almaty, Kazakhstan|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hotel Matsuya

  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 1
  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 2
  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 3
  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 4
  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 5
  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 6
  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 7
  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 8
  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 9
  • Hotel Matsuya in Almaty, Kazakhstan - photo 10
Front DeskParking

About the hotel

Hotel Matsuya offers a comfortable and convenient stay in Almaty, Kazakhstan, making it a great choice for your next visit. You'll find us just a short, pleasant 10-minute walk from Sukumo Station on the Tosa Kurushio Railway, putting the local area easily within reach. Our hotel boasts 76 rooms, each equipped with **free WiFi** so you can stay connected throughout your stay. For added convenience, guests are welcome to **borrow essentials** like an iron and trouser press free of charge from the front desk. Should you need to freshen up your clothes, **coin laundry facilities are available** at no extra cost. At Hotel Matsuya, we've thought of those little extras that make a difference. You can explore the surroundings on our **rental bicycles**, pick up a snack from the **vending machine corner**, or take advantage of our **dry cleaning service**. For a more relaxing experience, we also offer a **massage service** and **morning call service**. The hotel's own **restaurant serves delicious Japanese cuisine**, and **pre-ordered breakfast** is available on the first floor to start your day right. We are confident you'll find our rates highly competitive, often beating prices found on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Book your stay at Hotel Matsuya today and experience Almaty with ease!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Matsuya does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Matsuya

Hotel Matsuya

5343-10 Sukumo Sukumo 788-0000 Kochi Präfektur
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking
Hotel Avan Sukumo

Hotel Avan Sukumo

1108 Sukumo Sukumo 788-0000 Präfektur Kochi
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantParking
Akisawa Hotel

Akisawa Hotel

6-43 Saiwaicho Sukumo 788-0003 Kochi Prefecture
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Hotel Matsuya located?

A: Hotel Matsuya is located at 5343-10 Sukumo Sukumo 788-0000 Kochi Präfektur, Almaty, Kazakhstan.

Q. Does Hotel Matsuya offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Matsuya offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Matsuya?

A: Yes, Hotel Matsuya offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Matsuya?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Matsuya vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings