Tongyeong, South Korea|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Tongyeong Haegando Pension

  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 1
  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 2
  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 3
  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 4
  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 5
  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 6
  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 7
  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 8
  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 9
  • Tongyeong Haegando Pension in Tongyeong, South Korea - photo 10
Parking

About the hotel

Welcome to Tongyeong Haegando Pension, your perfect seaside escape nestled directly on the beach in beautiful Tongyeong, South Korea. Imagine waking up to the gentle sound of waves and stepping out onto the sand right from your doorstep. This charming pension offers a truly relaxing getaway for those seeking sun, sea, and tranquillity.

While Tongyeong Haegando Pension boasts its prime beachfront location, you're also conveniently close to the vibrant heart of the city. Just a 12-minute drive will take you to the bustling Tongyeong Jungang Market, where you can explore local produce and crafts. For a splash of culture and colour, the famous Dongpirang Wall Painting Village is only 6.3 miles (10.2 km) away, offering stunning murals and panoramic views.

Seafood lovers will be delighted to know that the renowned Tongyeong Live Fish Market is also within easy reach, located just 6.4 miles (10.3 km) from the pension. Whether you're looking to unwind on the beach, soak in the local atmosphere, or indulge in fresh seafood, Tongyeong Haegando Pension provides a comfortable and accessible base for your South Korean adventure.

We're confident you'll love the value we offer. Often, you'll find our rates are more competitive than popular booking sites, and we stand by that with our Best Price Match guarantee. Discover the beauty of Tongyeong and book your unforgettable stay at Tongyeong Haegando Pension today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Tongyeong Haegando Pension does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Tongyeong Haegando Pension

Tongyeong Haegando Pension

89, Haegan-gil, Yongnam-myeon Tongyeong, Gyeongsangnam-do 53024
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking
Tongyeong Ara Pension

Tongyeong Ara Pension

48-14, Haegan-gil, Yongnam-myeon Tongyeong, South Gyeongsang 53024
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking
Tongyoung Seychelles Poolvilla

Tongyoung Seychelles Poolvilla

46-55, Haegan-gil, Yongnam-myeon, Tongyeong-si Tongyeong, South Gyeongsang 53024
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Tongyeong Haegando Pension?

A: Check-in at Tongyeong Haegando Pension is from 3:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Tongyeong Haegando Pension?

A: Check-out at Tongyeong Haegando Pension is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Tongyeong Haegando Pension located?

A: Tongyeong Haegando Pension is located at 89, Haegan-gil, Yongnam-myeon Tongyeong, Gyeongsangnam-do 53024, Tongyeong, South Korea.

Q. Is parking available at Tongyeong Haegando Pension?

A: Yes, Tongyeong Haegando Pension offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Tongyeong Haegando Pension pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Tongyeong Haegando Pension is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Tongyeong Haegando Pension?

A: Cancellation policies at Tongyeong Haegando Pension vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings