Naivasha, Kenya|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2.5 Star

Inns Lodge

  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 1
  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 2
  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 3
  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 4
  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 5
  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 6
  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 7
  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 8
  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 9
  • Inns Lodge in Naivasha, Kenya - photo 10
Luggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Inns Lodge, your charming base for exploring the beautiful Naivasha region in Kenya. Nestled conveniently, our lodge offers easy access to local points of interest, making it a fantastic choice for both leisure and business travellers.

You'll find Inns Lodge is perfectly situated, just a short drive from key locations. For your peace of mind, the Naivasha District Hospital is less than a 5-minute drive away, and the esteemed Kenya Wildlife Service Training Institute is also within easy reach. If you're looking to do some shopping or grab a bite, Buffalo Mall Naivasha is only 2.1 miles (3.3 km) from our doorstep.

For those keen on experiencing the abundant wildlife, the renowned Crescent Island Wildlife Sanctuary is a mere 4.4 miles (7 km) away, promising an unforgettable safari adventure. Whether you're here for a short visit or a longer stay, Inns Lodge provides a comfortable and accessible haven.

We pride ourselves on offering excellent value, with rates that are typically lower than those found on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, our Best Price Match guarantee means you can book with confidence, knowing you're getting a fantastic deal. Book your stay at Inns Lodge today and discover the best of Naivasha!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Inns Lodge does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Inns Lodge

Inns Lodge

Kariuki Chotara Road Naivasha
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Luggage Room
Four Seasons Lodge

Four Seasons Lodge

Off Kariuki Chotara Road Naivasha
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskLuggage Room
California Naivasha Lodge

California Naivasha Lodge

Off Kariuki Chotara Rd. Naivasha, Nakuru County
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Luggage RoomParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Inns Lodge?

A: Check-in at Inns Lodge is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Inns Lodge?

A: Check-out at Inns Lodge is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Inns Lodge located?

A: Inns Lodge is located at Kariuki Chotara Road Naivasha, Naivasha, Kenya.

Q. Is Inns Lodge pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Inns Lodge is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Inns Lodge?

A: Cancellation policies at Inns Lodge vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings