Shizuoka, Japan|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel

  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 1
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 2
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 3
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 4
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 5
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 6
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 7
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 8
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 9
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 10
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 11
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 12
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 13
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 14
  • Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel in Shizuoka, Japan - photo 15

About the hotel

Here is an overview and FAQs for the Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel:

Nestled in the scenic Shizuoka prefecture, the Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel offers a delightful Japanese getaway. Conveniently located in Atami, you'll find yourself just a short drive from popular spots like Heiwadori Shopping Street and the iconic Omiya’s Pinetree / Statue of Kanichi and Omiya. Whether you're seeking relaxation or local exploration, this hotel provides a comfortable base.

Designed for your comfort, the hotel features 43 well-appointed guestrooms, each equipped with a flat-screen television for your entertainment. The bathrooms offer a practical shower/tub combination, ensuring a pleasant stay. Here at VervTrip, we often find our rates are more competitive than other major booking sites, so it’s always worth checking with us first!

Beyond your room, the Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel boasts a range of recreational facilities to enhance your visit. You can unwind and rejuvenate with access to the hotel's inviting hot springs, soak in the spa tub, or enjoy a fun-filled evening with karaoke. These amenities are perfect for unwinding after a day of sightseeing.

The hotel's location also places you within easy reach of numerous attractions. Discover the spiritual serenity of Izusan Jinja Shrine, a mere 1.1 km away, or explore the artistic wonders of the MOA Museum of Art, also 1.3 km from your doorstep. For those who enjoy the coast, Atami Sun Beach is just 2.2 km away. We invite you to book your stay and experience the charm of Atami today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel

Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel

261 Izusan, Atami-shi, Shizuoka
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Atami Sekaie

Atami Sekaie

269-1 Izuyama Atami, Shizuoka 4130002
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Hotel Breezbay Atami Annex

Hotel Breezbay Atami Annex

7-64 Kaiko-cho Atami Shizuoka 413-0003
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel located?

A: Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel is located at 261 Izusan, Atami-shi, Shizuoka, Shizuoka, Japan.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Kishu Tetsudo Atami Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings