Okinawa, Japan|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima

  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 1
  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 2
  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 3
  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 4
  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 5
  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 6
  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 7
  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 8
  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 9
  • The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima in Okinawa, Japan - photo 10
Front DeskParking

About the hotel

Get ready for a fresh island escape! The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima is thrilled to announce its grand reopening in Spring 2024 following a comprehensive renovation. We’re buzzing with excitement to welcome you to our revitalised haven in the heart of Okinawa.

Our prime location makes exploring Ishigakijima a breeze. You'll find yourself just a five-minute stroll away from the stunning Maesato Beach, perfect for soaking up the sun or enjoying a refreshing dip. The vibrant local area offers plenty to discover, from charming shops to authentic Okinawan eateries.

While we are a newly renovated property, we are committed to offering you the best value. We're confident that our best price match guarantee ensures you receive rates often lower than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. We invite you to book directly with us and experience the Avance Hotel Ishigakijima difference.

Start planning your unforgettable trip to Okinawa today and be among the first to experience our beautifully updated hotel. We can't wait to host you!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima

The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima

345-4 Maezato Ishigaki-shi Okinawa-ken 907-0002
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking
Nest Hotel Ishigaki Maesato Beach

Nest Hotel Ishigaki Maesato Beac…

345-4 Maezato, Ishigaki
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access
Comfort Hotel Ishigaki Island

Comfort Hotel Ishigaki Island

340 Maezato Ishigaki City Okinawa 907-0002
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima located?

A: The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima is located at 345-4 Maezato Ishigaki-shi Okinawa-ken 907-0002, Okinawa, Japan.

Q. Does The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima offer WiFi?

A: Yes, The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima?

A: Yes, The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima?

A: Cancellation policies at The Avance Hotel Ishigakijima vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings