Fukuoka, Japan|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2.5 Star

Mizuka Hakata 1

  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 1
  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 2
  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 3
  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 4
  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 5
  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 6
  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 7
  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 8
  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 9
  • Mizuka Hakata 1 in Fukuoka, Japan - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Mizuka Hakata 1, a fantastic choice for your Fukuoka adventure! Situated in the vibrant Hakata Ward, you'll find yourself right in the heart of the action, just a short 4-minute stroll from the bustling Canal City Hakata. Whether you're looking to shop, dine, or catch a show, this iconic entertainment complex is practically on your doorstep.

Beyond Canal City, you're perfectly placed to explore more of what Fukuoka has to offer. The renowned Hakataza Theatre is only an 11-minute walk away, perfect for an evening of culture. For families, the Fukuoka Anpanman Children's Museum is conveniently located just 0.7 miles (1.1 km) from the hotel.

Getting around is a breeze from Mizuka Hakata 1, with attractions like Marine Messe Fukuoka just 1.5 miles (2.5 km) away. You'll appreciate the excellent location, offering easy access to both the city's entertainment hubs and its wider attractions.

We’re confident you’ll find Mizuka Hakata 1 offers excellent value. While prices can fluctuate, we often feature rates that are more competitive than those found on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Book your stay with us today and experience the convenience and charm of Fukuoka!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Mizuka Hakata 1 does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Mizuka Hakata 1

Mizuka Hakata 1

2-31 Gionmachi Hakata Ward Fukuoka Fukuoka Prefecture 812-0038
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
HOTEL ORIGO HAKATA - Gion -

HOTEL ORIGO HAKATA - Gion -

2-31 Gionmachi, Hakata Ward, Fukuoka
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLuggage RoomLift Access
Sky Heart Hotel Hakata

Sky Heart Hotel Hakata

4-73 Gion-cho Hakata-ku Fukuoka-shi Fukuoka-ken
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Mizuka Hakata 1 located?

A: Mizuka Hakata 1 is located at 2-31 Gionmachi Hakata Ward Fukuoka Fukuoka Prefecture 812-0038, Fukuoka, Japan.

Q. Does Mizuka Hakata 1 offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Mizuka Hakata 1 offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Mizuka Hakata 1?

A: Yes, Mizuka Hakata 1 offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Mizuka Hakata 1?

A: Cancellation policies at Mizuka Hakata 1 vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings