San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hotel Stalon

  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 1
  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 2
  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 3
  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 4
  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 5
  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 6
  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 7
  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 8
  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 9
  • Hotel Stalon in San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Nestled in the heart of San Martino di Castrozza, Hotel Stalon Alpine Chic offers a truly immersive experience in the stunning Primiero San Martino di Castrozza region of Italy. You'll find yourself perfectly positioned to explore the breathtaking Dolomites, a UNESCO World Heritage site, with the renowned San Martino di Castrozza Ski Area practically on your doorstep.

Our prime location means you're just moments away from the action. The ski lifts are conveniently close, putting you in pole position for a day on the slopes. Plus, you're only a stone's throw from the beautiful Primiero Valley and within easy reach of the Col Verde Gondola, perfect for scenic mountain vistas.

At Hotel Stalon, we pride ourselves on offering exceptional value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence, knowing you're getting a fantastic deal.

Whether you're here to ski the powdery slopes, hike through magnificent alpine landscapes, or simply soak in the charm of San Martino di Castrozza, Hotel Stalon is your ideal base. Come experience the magic of the Dolomites with us.

Ready to book your unforgettable Italian mountain escape? Explore our rooms and secure your stay at Hotel Stalon today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Stalon does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Stalon

Hotel Stalon

Via Pezgaiart 21 San Martino di Castrozza, TN 38054
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hotel Sporting & Residence Sporting

Hotel Sporting & Residence Sport…

Via Fontanelle 38054 SAN MARTINO DI CASTROZZA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Residence Sporting

Residence Sporting

Via Fontanelle 15A 38054 San Martino di Castrozza Trento
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolRestaurantSpa

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Stalon?

A: Check-in at Hotel Stalon is from 7:00 AM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Stalon?

A: Check-out at Hotel Stalon is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Stalon located?

A: Hotel Stalon is located at Via Pezgaiart 21 San Martino di Castrozza, TN 38054, San Martino Di Castrozza, Italy.

Q. Is breakfast available at Hotel Stalon?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Hotel Stalon. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Hotel Stalon offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Stalon offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Stalon?

A: Yes, Hotel Stalon offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Hotel Stalon pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hotel Stalon is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Hotel Stalon offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Hotel Stalon offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Stalon?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Stalon vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings