San Donato di Lecce, Italy|Get Location

Masseria Le Palmentelle

  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 1
  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 2
  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 3
  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 4
  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 5
  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 6
  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 7
  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 8
  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 9
  • Masseria Le Palmentelle in San Donato di Lecce, Italy - photo 10
PoolParkingDog Friendly

About the hotel

Nestled in the charming Puglian countryside, Masseria Le Palmentelle Pool And Garden offers a delightful escape in San Donato di Lecce, Italy. This beautiful villa provides a peaceful retreat, perfect for exploring the Salento region. You'll find yourself just a 5-minute drive from the intriguing Quoquo Museo del Gusto, offering a taste of local culinary heritage.

For those seeking convenience, Ospedale "Vito Fazzi" is also within easy reach, a mere 9 minutes away by car. The villa's location also places you within a short drive of significant local attractions. Discover the history at the Railway Museum of Puglia, just 6.9 km (4.3 miles) from your doorstep, or delve into local culture at the Sigismondo Castromediano Museum, located 7.1 km (4.4 miles) away.

At Masseria Le Palmentelle, you can expect comfortable accommodation surrounded by the serene Puglian landscape. Whether you're here to soak up the local culture, indulge in delicious regional food, or simply relax by the pool and garden, this villa provides an ideal base. We're confident that you'll find our rates competitive, often offering better value than major booking sites. Book your authentic Italian experience today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Masseria Le Palmentelle does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Masseria Le Palmentelle

Masseria Le Palmentelle

via Comunale Le Trozze, snc San Donato di Lecce, LE 73010
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolParkingDog Friendly
Lu Casale

Lu Casale

Via Mazzini 163 San Cesario di Lecce, LE 73016
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
B&B Coccolhouse

B&B Coccolhouse

Via Michele Bosio 7 San Cesario di Lecce, LE 73016
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiLuggage RoomSpa

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Masseria Le Palmentelle?

A: Check-in at Masseria Le Palmentelle is from 4:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Masseria Le Palmentelle?

A: Check-out at Masseria Le Palmentelle is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Masseria Le Palmentelle located?

A: Masseria Le Palmentelle is located at via Comunale Le Trozze, snc San Donato di Lecce, LE 73010, San Donato di Lecce, Italy.

Q. Is parking available at Masseria Le Palmentelle?

A: Yes, Masseria Le Palmentelle offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Masseria Le Palmentelle have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Masseria Le Palmentelle has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Masseria Le Palmentelle pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Masseria Le Palmentelle is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Masseria Le Palmentelle?

A: Cancellation policies at Masseria Le Palmentelle vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings