Rome, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 0 Star

The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta

  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 1
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 2
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 3
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 4
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 5
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 6
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 7
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 8
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 9
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 10
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 11
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 12
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 13
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 14
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 15
  • The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta in Rome, Italy - photo 16
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Location

A great place to have a rest after long walks around the city. Guest house «The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta» is located in Rome. This guest house is located in walking distance from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the guest house. Places nearby: Piazza del Popolo, Spanish Steps and Spagna.

At the guest house

Free Wi-Fi on the territory will help you to stay on-line. If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. The beauty and wellness services: a doctor. The staff of the guest house will order a transfer for you.

Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors. Additional services that the guest house offers to its guests: a safe-deposit box. The staff of the guest house speaks English, Spanish, Italian and French.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta

The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta

66 Via di Ripetta, Rome
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Spanish Diamond Luxury Suites & Jacuzzi

Spanish Diamond Luxury Suites & …

70 Via Di Ripetta 00186 ROME
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Bulgari Hotel Roma

Bulgari Hotel Roma

Piazza Augusto Imperatore, 10
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta?

A: Check-in at The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta?

A: Check-out at The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta is by 11:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta located?

A: The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta is located at 66 Via di Ripetta, Rome, Rome, Italy.

Q. Is breakfast available at The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta offer WiFi?

A: Yes, The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta?

A: Yes, The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta pet-friendly?

A: Yes, The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta?

A: Cancellation policies at The Spanish Suite Via di Ripetta vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings