Rome, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hotel Principe Di Piemonte

  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 1
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 2
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 3
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 4
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 5
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 6
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 7
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 8
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 9
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 10
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 11
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 12
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 13
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 14
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 15
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 16
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 17
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 18
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 19
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 20
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 21
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 22
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 23
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 24
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 25
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 26
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 27
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 28
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 29
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 30
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 31
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 32
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 33
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 34
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 35
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 36
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 37
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 38
  • Hotel Principe Di Piemonte in Rome, Italy - photo 39

About the hotel

Hotel Overview

Welcome to Hotel Principe di Piemonte, a charming hotel nestled in the heart of Rome's historic centre. This is a fantastic base for exploring the Eternal City, with iconic sites like the Roman Forum and the Colosseum just a short drive away. You'll find yourself conveniently located for discovering the vibrant atmosphere and rich history that Rome has to offer.

Your comfort is a priority here. Each of the 23 well-appointed guestrooms features a refrigerator and a flat-screen television for your entertainment. Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access, and enjoy the convenience of private bathrooms with showers, toiletries, and bidets. Practical amenities like phones, safes, and desks are also provided to make your stay more enjoyable.

During your stay, take advantage of the hotel's helpful amenities, including complimentary wireless internet access and dedicated concierge services. For dining, the hotel offers a delightful coffee shop or cafe, and 24-hour room service for those nights you wish to dine in. Enjoy a refreshing drink at the bar/lounge, and start your day right with a complimentary buffet breakfast served daily between 7 AM and 9:30 AM.

The hotel's location offers easy access to a wealth of nearby attractions. Wander through Piazza Vittorio Emanuele II, explore Via Marsala, or visit the magnificent Basilica di San Giovanni in Laterano, all within a short distance. For those looking to soak in more of Rome’s grandeur, the Spanish Steps and Piazza di Spagna are also within reach.

Ready to experience the magic of Rome? Book your stay at Hotel Principe di Piemonte today and discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and authentic Italian charm.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the nearest attractions to Hotel Principe di Piemonte?

Key attractions within a short drive include the Roman Forum and the Colosseum. Other nearby points of interest include Piazza Vittorio Emanuele II and the Basilica di San Giovanni in Laterano.

What amenities are available in the guestrooms?

Guestrooms are equipped with refrigerators, flat-screen televisions, complimentary wireless internet access, and private bathrooms with showers. Safes and desks are also provided for your convenience.

Does the hotel offer breakfast?

Yes, a complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9:30 AM.

What are the hotel's policies regarding pets?

The hotel allows pets in specific rooms only, and restrictions may apply. Guests should contact the property directly to arrange for pets.

What payment methods are accepted at Hotel Principe di Piemonte?

The hotel accepts credit cards and offers cashless payment options for all transactions. Cash transactions are limited to EUR 5000 due to national regulations.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Principe Di Piemonte does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Principe Di Piemonte

Hotel Principe Di Piemonte

Via Giovanni Giolitti 449
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Hotel Center 1&2

Hotel Center 1&2

Via Giovanni Giolitti 433
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Hotel Center 2

Hotel Center 2

Via Giovanni Giolitti 441-443 00185 Rom
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Principe Di Piemonte?

A: Check-in at Hotel Principe Di Piemonte is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Principe Di Piemonte?

A: Check-out at Hotel Principe Di Piemonte is by 10:30:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Principe Di Piemonte located?

A: Hotel Principe Di Piemonte is located at Via Giovanni Giolitti 449, Rome, Italy.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Principe Di Piemonte?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Principe Di Piemonte vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings