Riva del Garda, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels

  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 1
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 2
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 3
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 4
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 5
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 6
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 7
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 8
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 9
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 10
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 11
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 12
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 13
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 14
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 15
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 16
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 17
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 18
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 19
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 20
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 21
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 22
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 23
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 24
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 25
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 26
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 27
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 28
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 29
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 30
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 31
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 32
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 33
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 34
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 35
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 36
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 37
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 38
  • Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels in Riva del Garda, Italy - photo 39

About the hotel

Welcome to Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels, an adult-friendly retreat nestled in the heart of Riva del Garda, Italy. Perfectly situated on the lake, you'll find yourself just a short drive from the stunning shores of Lake Ledro and the charming Limone Sul Garda Harbour. This luxurious hotel is conveniently located within easy reach of local attractions, with Spiaggia dei Sabbioni and Porto San Nicolo just a stone's throw away, both approximately 0.5 km from your doorstep.

Your stay promises comfort and convenience in one of our 58 individually furnished guestrooms. Each room is equipped with modern amenities, including minibars and flat-screen televisions, to ensure a relaxing experience. Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access and enjoy a selection of satellite programming for your entertainment. Private bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets, while safes and desks are provided for your convenience.

Indulge in relaxation with our superb on-site facilities. Take a dip in our seasonal outdoor pool, open from May 13 to September 23, or unwind in the spa tub. For those seeking activity, our fitness centre is at your disposal. Enjoy the convenience of complimentary wireless internet access throughout the hotel, and let our concierge services assist you with any arrangements. Additional leisure options include a television in a common area for your enjoyment.

Explore the delights of Riva del Garda with numerous attractions close by. Discover the Old Ponale Road Path, the Fiera di Riva del Garda, and the historic Garda Fortress, all within easy walking distance. For a taste of local culture, visit the Riva del Garda Museo Civico or wander through Erbe Square. The Bastion Cable Car offers breathtaking views, and the Riva del Garda Hydroelectric Power Plant provides an interesting glimpse into the region's heritage. Book your serene getaway today and discover the beauty of Lake Garda.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels

Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHo…

Via Confalonieri, 8
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Hotel Kristal Palace

Hotel Kristal Palace

Via Confalonieri 38066 RIVA DEL GARDA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Villa Regina

Villa Regina

Via Udine 38066 RIVA DEL GARDA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels located?

A: Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels is located at Via Confalonieri, 8, Riva del Garda, Italy.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Kristal Palace - TonelliHotels vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings