Ponte Di Legno, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Palace Pontedilegno Resort

  • Palace Pontedilegno Resort in Ponte Di Legno, Italy - photo 1
  • Palace Pontedilegno Resort in Ponte Di Legno, Italy - photo 2
  • Palace Pontedilegno Resort in Ponte Di Legno, Italy - photo 3
  • Palace Pontedilegno Resort in Ponte Di Legno, Italy - photo 4
  • Palace Pontedilegno Resort in Ponte Di Legno, Italy - photo 5
  • Palace Pontedilegno Resort in Ponte Di Legno, Italy - photo 6
  • Palace Pontedilegno Resort in Ponte Di Legno, Italy - photo 7
  • Palace Pontedilegno Resort in Ponte Di Legno, Italy - photo 8
  • Palace Pontedilegno Resort in Ponte Di Legno, Italy - photo 9
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to the Palace Pontedilegno Resort, your ideal mountain escape nestled in the heart of Ponte Di Legno, Italy. Imagine waking up just a minute's stroll from the Adamello, ready to embrace the stunning alpine scenery and a wealth of outdoor adventures.

Our family-friendly residence puts you in prime position to explore. You'll be a short 11-minute walk from Re del Dolce, and within easy reach of local attractions like the Ponte Di Legno Communal Pool (0.8 miles) and Scuola Italiana Sci Castellaccio (1 mile). The Colonia Vigili Gondola is also conveniently close, making it effortless to access the slopes and hiking trails.

At VervTrip, we're committed to offering you the best possible value. Our rates are typically lower than those found on popular platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we proudly offer a Best Price Match guarantee. We strive to ensure you get the most for your holiday budget.

Whether you're planning a skiing holiday, a summer hiking expedition, or a relaxing break in the Italian Alps, the Palace Pontedilegno Resort offers a comfortable and convenient base. Book your mountain getaway today and experience the magic of Ponte Di Legno!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Palace Pontedilegno Resort does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Palace Pontedilegno Resort

Palace Pontedilegno Resort

Via Trento 19 25056 Ponte di Legno Tonale Lombardia Brescia
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Palace Resort Ponte di Legno

Palace Resort Ponte di Legno

Via Trento,19,
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Dalania Mountain Apartments

Dalania Mountain Apartments

Via Sandro Bonicelli 3, Ponte di Legno
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiSpaParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Palace Pontedilegno Resort?

A: Check-in at Palace Pontedilegno Resort is from 17:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Palace Pontedilegno Resort?

A: Check-out at Palace Pontedilegno Resort is by 07:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Palace Pontedilegno Resort located?

A: Palace Pontedilegno Resort is located at Via Trento 19 25056 Ponte di Legno Tonale Lombardia Brescia, Ponte Di Legno, Italy.

Q. Does Palace Pontedilegno Resort offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Palace Pontedilegno Resort offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Palace Pontedilegno Resort?

A: Yes, Palace Pontedilegno Resort offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Palace Pontedilegno Resort?

A: Cancellation policies at Palace Pontedilegno Resort vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings