Palermo, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Hotel Giardino Inglese

  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 1
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 2
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 3
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 4
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 5
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 6
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 7
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 8
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 9
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 10
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 11
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 12
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 13
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 14
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 15
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 16
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 17
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 18
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 19
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 20
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 21
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 22
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 23
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 24
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 25
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 26
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 27
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 28
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 29
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 30
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 31
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 32
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 33
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 34
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 35
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 36
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 37
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 38
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 39
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 40
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 41
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 42
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 43
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 44
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 45
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 46
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 47
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 48
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 49
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 50
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 51
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 52
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 53
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 54
  • Hotel Giardino Inglese in Palermo, Italy - photo 55
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Discover Palermo from the comfort of Hotel Giardino Inglese, a family-friendly hotel perfectly situated for exploring the city's delights. You'll find yourself just a short distance from iconic sights, making it an ideal base for your Italian adventure. Step into your welcoming guestroom, complete with a private balcony for enjoying the Mediterranean air. Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet and unwind with digital programming. Each room offers a private bathroom with a refreshing rainfall showerhead and complimentary toiletries for your convenience. Beyond your room, the hotel invites you to relax and rejuvenate. Make use of the on-site sauna and fitness centre, or let the concierge assist with planning your excursions. For added ease, babysitting services are available for a surcharge, and 24-hour room service means you can dine at your leisure. Start your day right with a complimentary buffet breakfast. Explore the surrounding area, with the lovely English Garden and Villa Trabia just a stone's throw away. Culturally, you're well-placed for the Teatro Massimo and the Regional Archaeological Museum, both within easy reach. You'll also be within a 5-minute drive of the Palermo Harbour and a short journey from the vibrant Via Roma and Via Maqueda. Book your stay at Hotel Giardino Inglese today and experience the best of Palermo! ---

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Giardino Inglese does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Giardino Inglese

Hotel Giardino Inglese

Via Della Liberta 63
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hotel Excelsior Palace Palermo

Hotel Excelsior Palace Palermo

Via Marchese Ugo 3
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Oliva Rooms

Oliva Rooms

Via Duca Della Verdura 33 90143 PALERMO
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Giardino Inglese?

A: Check-in at Hotel Giardino Inglese is from 13:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Giardino Inglese?

A: Check-out at Hotel Giardino Inglese is by 10:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Giardino Inglese located?

A: Hotel Giardino Inglese is located at Via Della Liberta 63, Palermo, Italy.

Q. Does Hotel Giardino Inglese offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Giardino Inglese offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Giardino Inglese?

A: Yes, Hotel Giardino Inglese offers parking for guests for an additional fee. Availability may be limited, so we recommend contacting the hotel for current rates and to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Giardino Inglese?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Giardino Inglese vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings