Orvieto, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hotel Kristall Orvieto

  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 1
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 2
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 3
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 4
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 5
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 6
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 7
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 8
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 9
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 10
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 11
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 12
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 13
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 14
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 15
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 16
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 17
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 18
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 19
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 20
  • Hotel Kristall Orvieto in Orvieto, Italy - photo 21
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Location

A great place to have a rest after an exciting day! Hotel «Hotel Kristall Orvieto» is located in Orvieto. This hotel is located in 3 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Giardino Frontone, Basilica di San Domenico and National Museum of Umbrian Archaeology.

At the hotel

Spend an evening in a nice atmosphere of the bar. Taste the local cuisine and have a rest in the restaurant. Free Wi-Fi is available on the territory. Ask for more information when checking in. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free.

If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. The tour assistance desk of the hotel will help you book an excursion. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors. There are other services available for the guests of the hotel. For example, a laundry, an ATM, ironing, press, a safe-deposit box and a concierge.

The staff of the hotel will be happy to talk to you in English, Italian and French.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Kristall Orvieto does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Kristall Orvieto

Hotel Kristall Orvieto

Via Angelo Costanzi n. 69, Orvieto
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hotel Kristall

Hotel Kristall

Via Angelo Costanzi 5018 ORVIETO
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Gialletti

Gialletti

Via A. Costanzi 71 05019 Orvieto
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Kristall Orvieto?

A: Check-in at Hotel Kristall Orvieto is from 15:30:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Kristall Orvieto?

A: Check-out at Hotel Kristall Orvieto is by 10:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Kristall Orvieto located?

A: Hotel Kristall Orvieto is located at Via Angelo Costanzi n. 69, Orvieto, Orvieto, Italy.

Q. Is breakfast available at Hotel Kristall Orvieto?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Hotel Kristall Orvieto. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Hotel Kristall Orvieto offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Kristall Orvieto offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Kristall Orvieto?

A: Yes, Hotel Kristall Orvieto offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Kristall Orvieto?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Kristall Orvieto vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings