Orbetello, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Argentario Osa Resort

  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 1
  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 2
  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 3
  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 4
  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 5
  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 6
  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 7
  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 8
  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 9
  • Argentario Osa Resort in Orbetello, Italy - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to Argentario Osa Resort, your charming waterfront escape in Orbetello, Italy. Nestled right by the delightful Parco Emozionale e Luminarie di Fontermosa, you'll find yourself immersed in the natural beauty of the Tuscan coast from the moment you arrive.

Our prime location means you're just a stone's throw from incredible attractions. Fancy a leisurely stroll through illuminated wonders? The Parco Emozionale e Luminarie di Fontermosa is right on your doorstep. For exploring further afield, the renowned Natural Park of Maremma is a short drive away, offering breathtaking landscapes and wildlife spotting opportunities.

When you're ready to unwind, the resort provides a comfortable base for your adventures. Discovering the local area is made easy, with spots like Azienda Bruni and the picturesque La Spiaggia di Bengodi within easy reach. We pride ourselves on offering exceptional value, and with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can be confident you're getting a great deal, often at rates lower than those found on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms (prices may vary).

Ready to experience the magic of Orbetello? Book your stay at Argentario Osa Resort today and create unforgettable memories!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Argentario Osa Resort does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Argentario Osa Resort - Hotel

Argentario Osa Resort - Hotel

STR. VICINALE DEI BAGNACCI, 17 FONTEBLANDA 58010
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Argentario Osa Resort

Argentario Osa Resort

Strada Vicinale dei Bagnacci 17 58010 Fonteblanda
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Argentario Osa Resort - Apartments

Argentario Osa Resort - Apartmen…

STR. VICINALE DEI BAGNACCI, 17 FONTEBLANDA 58010
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Argentario Osa Resort?

A: Check-in at Argentario Osa Resort is from 00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Argentario Osa Resort?

A: Check-out at Argentario Osa Resort is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Argentario Osa Resort located?

A: Argentario Osa Resort is located at Strada Vicinale dei Bagnacci 17 58010 Fonteblanda, Orbetello, Italy.

Q. Does Argentario Osa Resort offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Argentario Osa Resort offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Argentario Osa Resort?

A: Yes, Argentario Osa Resort offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Argentario Osa Resort have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Argentario Osa Resort has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Argentario Osa Resort pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Argentario Osa Resort is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Argentario Osa Resort?

A: Cancellation policies at Argentario Osa Resort vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings