Milan, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano

  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 1
  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 2
  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 3
  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 4
  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 5
  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 6
  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 7
  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 8
  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 9
  • Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano in Milan, Italy - photo 10
Wifi

About the hotel

Welcome to Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano, your ideal base for exploring vibrant Milan! Situated in the lively Città Studi district, you'll find yourself just a short 4-minute stroll from the famous Corso Buenos Aires, Milan's longest shopping street, brimming with shops, cafes, and a fantastic atmosphere. Getting around is a breeze, with excellent transport links putting the rest of the city within easy reach.

Our hostel offers a friendly and comfortable environment, perfect for both solo travellers and groups. While we're focused on providing excellent value, you can rest assured knowing we offer our Best Price Match guarantee. You'll typically find our rates are more competitive than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, though actual price differences can vary.

You're also conveniently located for exploring further afield. Porta Venezia is just a 5-minute drive away, offering more cultural and historical sights. For those interested in the iconic heart of Milan, the magnificent Cathedral of Milan (Duomo) and the bustling Piazza del Duomo are approximately 2.6 miles (4.2 km) and 2.6 miles (4.3 km) away, respectively, easily accessible by public transport.

Whether you're here for the fashion, the culture, or simply to soak up the Milanese lifestyle, Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano provides a welcoming and affordable option. Book your stay today and experience the best of Milan without breaking the bank!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano

Lion University & Youth Hostel M…

70 Viale Abruzzi
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Wifi
Old Milano House

Old Milano House

Viale Abruzzi 70 20127 MILAN
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Aurelia

Aurelia

Via Nicola Piccinni 25 20131 Milano
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano?

A: Check-in at Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano is from 15:00 - 20:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano?

A: Check-out at Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano is by 10:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano located?

A: Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano is located at 70 Viale Abruzzi, Milan, Italy.

Q. Does Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano?

A: Yes, Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano?

A: Cancellation policies at Lion University & Youth Hostel Milano vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings