Milan, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 1 Star

Italianway - Colonnetta

  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 1
  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 2
  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 3
  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 4
  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 5
  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 6
  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 7
  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 8
  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 9
  • Italianway - Colonnetta in Milan, Italy - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLift Access

About the hotel

Looking for a place to stay right in the vibrant heart of Milan? Italianway - Colonnetta puts you in an unbeatable spot, just a ten-minute stroll from the magnificent Cathedral of Milan and the bustling Piazza del Duomo. It’s the perfect base for exploring everything this incredible city has to offer.

You'll be ideally positioned to discover Milan’s famed fashion scene, with the exclusive Via Montenapoleone Fashion District just a short 0.6 km (0.4 mi) walk away. And for that iconic Milanese experience, the stunning Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II is also within easy reach, a mere 0.9 km (0.6 mi) from your doorstep.

At Italianway - Colonnetta, you'll find yourself immersed in the energy of Milan. We pride ourselves on offering competitive rates, often better than those you'll find on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we stand by our Best Price Match guarantee. Experience Milan without breaking the bank!

Ready to book your Milan adventure? Secure your stay at Italianway - Colonnetta today and enjoy a fantastic location at a great value.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Italianway - Colonnetta does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Italianway - Colonnetta

Italianway - Colonnetta

Via Colonnetta 2 Milan, MI 20122
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access
Italianway-Francesco Sforza

Italianway-Francesco Sforza

Via Francesco Sforza 5 Milan, MI 20122
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access
Beplace Apartments In San Babila

Beplace Apartments In San Babila

6 Via Uberto Visconti Di Modrone , 20122, Milan, Italy, Milan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Luggage RoomLift AccessParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Italianway - Colonnetta?

A: Check-in at Italianway - Colonnetta is from 3:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Italianway - Colonnetta?

A: Check-out at Italianway - Colonnetta is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Italianway - Colonnetta located?

A: Italianway - Colonnetta is located at Via Colonnetta 2 Milan, MI 20122, Milan, Italy.

Q. Does Italianway - Colonnetta offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Italianway - Colonnetta offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is Italianway - Colonnetta pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Italianway - Colonnetta is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Italianway - Colonnetta?

A: Cancellation policies at Italianway - Colonnetta vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings