Gallipoli, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli

  • Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli in Gallipoli, Italy - photo 1
  • Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli in Gallipoli, Italy - photo 2

About the hotel

Location
Located off Torre San Giovanni la Pedata
Room
Air conditioning, a kitchenette and a sofa set come standard in each room. The rooms also feature a double bed and a sofa bed.
Amenities
Restaurants Friggitoria Del Porto and Caffetteria Pasticceria La Dolce Vita can be found within 200 meters away from the hotel. The Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli (ex Baia Verde) is a hotel.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli

Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipol…

Via Gian Battista Vico 61/63 73014 Gallipoli Lecce
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Gallipoli Apartments

Gallipoli Apartments

Via Ludovico Ariosto 1 Gallipoli, LE 73014
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Dog FriendlyApartment
M&F

M&F

Via Ludovico Ariosto 6
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli?

A: Check-in at Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli?

A: Check-out at Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli located?

A: Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli is located at Via Gian Battista Vico 61/63 73014 Gallipoli Lecce, Gallipoli, Italy.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli?

A: Cancellation policies at Case Vacanze Carpe Diem Gallipoli vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings