Foligno, Italy|Get Location

Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas

  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 1
  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 2
  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 3
  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 4
  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 5
  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 6
  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 7
  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 8
  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 9
  • Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas in Foligno, Italy - photo 10
WifiParkingDog Friendly

About the hotel

Welcome to Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas, a charming villa nestled in the heart of Foligno, Italy. If you're seeking a peaceful retreat with easy access to historical sites, this is the perfect spot for you.

You'll find yourself just a stone's throw from the picturesque Abbey of Sassovivo, a truly special place. Plus, within a short five-minute drive, you can explore the impressive Foligno Palazzo Comunale and the fascinating Palazzo Trinci, immersing yourself in the local history and culture.

For those planning day trips, Casa Degli Oleandri 8 is conveniently located. The magnificent Basilica of St. Mary of the Angels is approximately 20.2 km away, while the renowned Basilica San Francesco di Assisi is about 23.4 km from your doorstep. It's an ideal base for discovering the wider Umbrian region.

At VervTrip, we're confident you'll find exceptional value. We proudly offer our Best Price Match guarantee, and you'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Book your unforgettable Italian getaway today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas

Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Vi…

Via Corta di Colle 17/a Foligno, PG 06034
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParkingDog Friendly
Agriturismo L'Uliveto Equestre

Agriturismo L'Uliveto Equestre

località serra bassa 1, Foligno
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
ParkingDog Friendly
Il Borgo Del Fattore

Il Borgo Del Fattore

Via Dei Frantoi 53 06034 FOLIGNO
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas?

A: Check-in at Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas is from 4:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas?

A: Check-out at Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas located?

A: Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas is located at Via Corta di Colle 17/a Foligno, PG 06034, Foligno, Italy.

Q. Does Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas?

A: Yes, Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas?

A: Cancellation policies at Casa Degli Oleandri 8 by Emma Villas vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings