Florence, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Hotel Moderno

  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 1
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 2
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 3
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 4
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 5
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 6
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 7
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 8
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 9
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 10
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 11
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 12
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 13
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 14
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 15
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 16
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 17
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 18
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 19
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 20
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 21
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 22
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 23
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 24
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 25
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 26
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 27
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 28
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 29
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 30
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 31
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 32
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 33
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 34
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 35
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 36
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 37
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 38
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 39
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 40
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 41
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 42
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 43
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 44
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 45
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 46
  • Hotel Moderno in Florence, Italy - photo 47
Parking

About the hotel

Hotel Moderno: Your Gateway to Pontassieve and Beyond

Planning a trip to the beautiful Tuscan countryside? Let us introduce you to Hotel Moderno, your comfortable and convenient base in Pontassieve. Imagine settling into one of our 120 air-conditioned rooms after a day of exploring, knowing you can connect with loved ones thanks to complimentary wireless internet. Housekeeping is on hand daily to keep things just so, and complimentary cribs and infant beds are available should you need them. Our hotel is perfectly situated for discovering the region. You’re just a short drive from the renowned Arno River, perfect for a leisurely stroll. For those with a keen eye for fashion, The Mall Luxury Outlet is within easy reach, promising a delightful shopping experience. And if you’re keen to immerse yourself in history, the heart of Florence, with its iconic Historic Center and the Ponte Vecchio, is also accessible for a day trip. At Hotel Moderno, we pride ourselves on offering great value. You'll typically find our rates are more competitive than those on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence. We’re here to help make your Florentine adventure both memorable and affordable. Start your day right with our complimentary continental breakfast, served daily between 7 AM and 10 AM. When evening rolls around, why not savour a delicious dinner at our on-site restaurant, or if you prefer a quiet night in, our room service is at your disposal. Don’t forget to wind down with a refreshing drink at our welcoming bar/lounge. Ready to experience the charm of Pontassieve and explore the wonders of Tuscany? Book your stay at Hotel Moderno today and let us be your home away from home. ---

Hotel Moderno: Frequently Asked Questions

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Moderno does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Moderno

Hotel Moderno

VIA LONDRA 5 PONTASSIEVE 50065
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking
Toscani da Sempre

Toscani da Sempre

Via Fratelli Monzecchi 13 Pontassieve, FI 50065
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiDog Friendly
Agriturismo I Veroni

Agriturismo I Veroni

Via San Martino a Quona 67 Pontassieve, FI 50065
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Moderno?

A: Check-in at Hotel Moderno is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Moderno?

A: Check-out at Hotel Moderno is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Moderno located?

A: Hotel Moderno is located at VIA LONDRA 5 PONTASSIEVE 50065, Florence, Italy.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Moderno?

A: Yes, Hotel Moderno offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Moderno?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Moderno vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings