Campo nell'Elba, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hotel Lo Scirocco

  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 1
  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 2
  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 3
  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 4
  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 5
  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 6
  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 7
  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 8
  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 9
  • Hotel Lo Scirocco in Campo nell'Elba, Italy - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Looking for a delightful escape to the Tuscan Archipelago? Let us introduce you to Hotel Lo Scirocco, perfectly situated in Campo nell'Elba, Italy. This charming hotel offers a wonderful base for exploring the natural beauty of the region, putting you just a stone's throw from some of Elba Island's most stunning coastal spots.

Imagine waking up and being within a 5-minute walk of the breathtaking Arcipelago Toscano National Park and the inviting shores of Fetovaia Beach. For those seeking a little more exploration, the hotel is also conveniently located near Spiaggia Le Tombe, just 1.1 miles (1.7 km) away, and the popular Cavoli Beach, a mere 2.3 miles (3.7 km) from your doorstep. It's the ideal setting for both relaxation and adventure.

At Hotel Lo Scirocco, you'll find a spa to help you unwind, making your stay even more rejuvenating. We're proud to offer our Best Price Match guarantee, and you'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. While prices can fluctuate, we strive to provide exceptional value.

Ready to experience the magic of Elba? Book your stay at Hotel Lo Scirocco today and discover a truly memorable Italian holiday.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Lo Scirocco does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Lo Scirocco

Hotel Lo Scirocco

Loc Fetovaia 84 57034 CAMPO NELL'ELBA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Anna

Anna

VIA DEL CANALETTO 215C 57034 CAMPO NELL''''ELBA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParking
Hotel Montemerlo

Hotel Montemerlo

Loc Fetovaia 57034 CAMPO NELL'ELBA
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Lo Scirocco?

A: Check-in at Hotel Lo Scirocco is from 15:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Lo Scirocco?

A: Check-out at Hotel Lo Scirocco is by 10:30. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Lo Scirocco located?

A: Hotel Lo Scirocco is located at Loc Fetovaia 84 57034 CAMPO NELL'ELBA, Campo nell'Elba, Italy.

Q. Does Hotel Lo Scirocco offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Lo Scirocco offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Lo Scirocco?

A: Yes, Hotel Lo Scirocco offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Lo Scirocco?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Lo Scirocco vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings