Buonconvento, Italy|Get Location

Agriturismo La Ripolina

  • Agriturismo La Ripolina in Buonconvento, Italy - photo 1
Smart Television

About the hotel

Discover the charm of Agriturismo La Ripolina, nestled in the picturesque countryside near Buonconvento, Italy. This delightful farm stay offers a tranquil escape, perfect for those seeking an authentic Italian experience away from the hustle and bustle.

Just a short drive away, you can explore local treasures such as the La Porta Gallery and the Museo della Mezzadria, both reachable within a 15-minute journey. Immerse yourself in the rich history and culture of the Val d’Arbia region, with the Museum of Sacred Art a mere 4.8 miles (7.7 km) from your doorstep.

For wine enthusiasts, the renowned Castiglion del Bosco Winery is also within easy reach, located just 6.8 miles (10.9 km) away. At Agriturismo La Ripolina, you can enjoy the peaceful rural setting while being conveniently close to significant local attractions. Book your stay today and experience the best of Tuscany!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Agriturismo La Ripolina does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Agriturismo La Ripolina

Agriturismo La Ripolina

Podere S Ignazio 173 53022 Buonconvento Siena
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart Television
Hotel Ghibellino

Hotel Ghibellino

Via D.Alighieri, 2 Buonconvento, SI 53022
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Agriturismo Etrusco

Agriturismo Etrusco

Via Arniano, 5 Murlo, SI 53016
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiPoolParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Agriturismo La Ripolina?

A: Check-in at Agriturismo La Ripolina is from 4:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Agriturismo La Ripolina?

A: Check-out at Agriturismo La Ripolina is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Agriturismo La Ripolina located?

A: Agriturismo La Ripolina is located at Podere S Ignazio 173 53022 Buonconvento Siena, Buonconvento, Italy.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Agriturismo La Ripolina?

A: Cancellation policies at Agriturismo La Ripolina vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings