Bibbona, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

CSA Holiday House Hotel

  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 1
  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 2
  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 3
  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 4
  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 5
  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 6
  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 7
  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 8
  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 9
  • CSA Holiday House Hotel in Bibbona, Italy - photo 10
WifiRestaurantParking

About the hotel

Welcome to CSA Holiday House Hotel, your perfect retreat nestled in the charming town of Bibbona, Italy. Situated within a picturesque provincial park, our hotel offers a serene escape close to the captivating Fort of Marina di Bibbona, just a short 1-minute drive away. Imagine waking up to the gentle sounds of nature and stepping out to explore the beauty of the Tuscan coast.

For those seeking a bit of adventure and family fun, the popular Parco Gallorose is a mere 9-minute drive from our doorstep. You'll also find Pista Del Mare Srl within easy reach, approximately 7.9 km (4.9 miles) away, and the exciting Acqua Village water park, located 10.6 km (6.6 miles) from the hotel. Whether you're here for relaxation or exploration, CSA Holiday House Hotel is ideally positioned for an unforgettable Italian holiday.

We pride ourselves on offering excellent value, often at rates lower than you might find on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, we stand by our Best Price Match guarantee, ensuring you get the most for your money when you book directly with us. So why not experience the charm of Bibbona and the beauty of the Tuscan coast with us?

Ready to plan your escape? Book your stay at CSA Holiday House Hotel today and discover the best of Bibbona!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

CSA Holiday House Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
CSA Holiday House Hotel

CSA Holiday House Hotel

Via del Forte 2 57020 Marina di Bibbona Livorno Toscana
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantParking
Varo Village Hotel

Varo Village Hotel

Via Del Forte, 1
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Bolgheri Marina Resort

Bolgheri Marina Resort

Via Del Forte 57020 Marina di Bibbona
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at CSA Holiday House Hotel?

A: Check-in at CSA Holiday House Hotel is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at CSA Holiday House Hotel?

A: Check-out at CSA Holiday House Hotel is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is CSA Holiday House Hotel located?

A: CSA Holiday House Hotel is located at Via del Forte 2 57020 Marina di Bibbona Livorno Toscana, Bibbona, Italy.

Q. Is breakfast available at CSA Holiday House Hotel?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at CSA Holiday House Hotel. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does CSA Holiday House Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, CSA Holiday House Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at CSA Holiday House Hotel?

A: Yes, CSA Holiday House Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is CSA Holiday House Hotel pet-friendly?

A: Yes, CSA Holiday House Hotel is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at CSA Holiday House Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at CSA Holiday House Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings