Anagni, Italy|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

La Quiete

  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 1
  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 2
  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 3
  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 4
  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 5
  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 6
  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 7
  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 8
  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 9
  • La Quiete in Anagni, Italy - photo 10
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to La Quiete, a charming guesthouse nestled in the heart of Anagni, Italy. If you're looking for a comfortable base to explore the beautiful Lazio region, look no further. Our location offers a peaceful retreat while keeping you conveniently close to local treasures.

We're just a short drive from the historic Casa Barnekow, a must-visit for those interested in local culture and architecture. You'll also find the impressive Cattedrale di Santa Maria within easy reach, perfect for a leisurely afternoon of sightseeing. Imagine strolling through Anagni's ancient streets, soaking in the Italian atmosphere.

For those seeking adventure, the thrilling Rainbow MagicLand theme park is located just 18.7 km away. And for breathtaking natural beauty, the stunning Lepini Mountains are a mere 9.5 km from our doorstep, offering fantastic opportunities for hiking and enjoying the scenic countryside.

At VervTrip, we're confident you'll find our rates at La Quiete highly competitive. We often offer better prices than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we back this with our Best Price Match guarantee. Experience authentic Italian hospitality without breaking the bank.

Ready for your Anagni adventure? Book your stay at La Quiete today and discover the magic of this Italian gem!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

La Quiete does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
La Quiete

La Quiete

via monte marino 41 Anagni, FR 3012
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Agriturismo Cisogna

Agriturismo Cisogna

Strada Comunale Cisogna 03012 ANAGNI
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Albergo Ristorante CITTA' DEI PAPI

Albergo Ristorante CITTA' DEI PA…

Via Anticolana Km 0 300 03012 ANAGNI
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at La Quiete?

A: Check-in at La Quiete is from 3:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at La Quiete?

A: Check-out at La Quiete is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is La Quiete located?

A: La Quiete is located at via monte marino 41 Anagni, FR 3012, Anagni, Italy.

Q. Does La Quiete offer WiFi?

A: Yes, La Quiete offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at La Quiete?

A: Yes, La Quiete offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is La Quiete pet-friendly?

A: Yes, La Quiete is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at La Quiete?

A: Cancellation policies at La Quiete vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings