Srinagar, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Kashmir Holiday Resort

  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 1
  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 2
  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 3
  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 4
  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 5
  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 6
  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 7
  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 8
  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 9
  • Kashmir Holiday Resort in Srinagar, India - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Welcome to Kashmir Holiday Resort, your ideal escape in the heart of Srinagar! Nestled right on the waterfront, this family-friendly resort offers a truly immersive experience of Kashmir's natural beauty. Imagine waking up to serene views and having some of the region's most iconic landmarks just a stone's throw away.

We're perfectly situated for exploring. The shimmering waters of Dal Lake are less than a 5-minute drive from our doorstep, and you'll find the revered Hazratbal Shrine equally close. For those seeking further exploration, Nigeen Lake is just 3 km (1.9 miles) away, and the stunning Mughal gardens of Shalimar Bagh are a mere 4.3 km (2.7 miles) from the resort. It's the perfect base for discovering Srinagar's rich culture and breathtaking landscapes.

At Kashmir Holiday Resort, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we stand by our Best Price Match guarantee (prices may vary, of course!). We're confident you'll get a fantastic deal when booking directly with us.

Ready to experience the magic of Srinagar? Book your stay at Kashmir Holiday Resort today and create unforgettable memories!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Kashmir Holiday Resort does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Kashmir Holiday Resort

Kashmir Holiday Resort

By Dal Lake, Foreshore Road, Habak Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190006
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Robusta Retreat

Robusta Retreat

Foreshore Rd Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190006
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskLuggage RoomParking
Shabrose Heritage Houseboats

Shabrose Heritage Houseboats

Nigeen Lake Near N.I.T Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190006
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Kashmir Holiday Resort?

A: Check-in at Kashmir Holiday Resort is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Kashmir Holiday Resort?

A: Check-out at Kashmir Holiday Resort is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Kashmir Holiday Resort located?

A: Kashmir Holiday Resort is located at By Dal Lake, Foreshore Road, Habak Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190006, Srinagar, India.

Q. Is breakfast available at Kashmir Holiday Resort?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Kashmir Holiday Resort. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Kashmir Holiday Resort offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Kashmir Holiday Resort offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Kashmir Holiday Resort?

A: Yes, Kashmir Holiday Resort offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Kashmir Holiday Resort have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Kashmir Holiday Resort has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Kashmir Holiday Resort pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Kashmir Holiday Resort is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Kashmir Holiday Resort offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Kashmir Holiday Resort offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Kashmir Holiday Resort?

A: Cancellation policies at Kashmir Holiday Resort vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings