Siliguri, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Yashshree Imperial

  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 1
  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 2
  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 3
  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 4
  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 5
  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 6
  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 7
  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 8
  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 9
  • Yashshree Imperial in Siliguri, India - photo 10
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Yashshree Imperial, your perfect base for exploring the vibrant city of Siliguri! Nestled conveniently close to the iconic Kanchenjunga Stadium, our resort offers a comfortable and accessible stay for both leisure and business travellers.

You'll find yourself just a short, 5-minute drive away from major attractions, including the impressive Kanchenjunga Stadium and the historic Coronation Bridge. For those looking to explore further, the North Bengal National Youth Computer Academy is a mere 4.7 km (2.9 miles) away, and the bustling Hong Kong Market is within easy reach at 5.4 km (3.4 miles).

At Yashshree Imperial, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. We're confident you won't find better rates elsewhere, and we even offer a Best Price Match guarantee. You'll often discover our prices are lower than those found on major platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, though prices can fluctuate.

We invite you to discover the charm of Siliguri from the comfort of Yashshree Imperial. Book your stay today and experience our warm hospitality!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Yashshree Imperial does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Yashshree Imperial

Yashshree Imperial

Burdwan Road Jalpai More Siliguri 734005 West Bengal
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
OYO 15788 Lodge Jyoti

OYO 15788 Lodge Jyoti

9 Station Feeder Rd Station Siliguri, WB 734001
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking
Fabhotel Prime Gananayak

Fabhotel Prime Gananayak

Bus Terminus, Opp. Tenzing Norgay, Hill Cart Rd Near Delhi Hotel, Pradhan Nagar Jalpaiguri, West Bengal 734001
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front Desk

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Yashshree Imperial located?

A: Yashshree Imperial is located at Burdwan Road Jalpai More Siliguri 734005 West Bengal, Siliguri, India.

Q. Does Yashshree Imperial offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Yashshree Imperial offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Yashshree Imperial?

A: Yes, Yashshree Imperial offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Yashshree Imperial?

A: Cancellation policies at Yashshree Imperial vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings