Raipur, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hotel Meera

  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 1
  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 2
  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 3
  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 4
  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 5
  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 6
  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 7
  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 8
  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 9
  • Hotel Meera in Raipur, India - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable base in Raipur? Hotel Meera is a great option, conveniently located just a short drive from some of the city's key attractions. You'll find yourself within a 5-minute drive of the fascinating Mahant Ghasidas Museum and the peaceful Gandhi Udyan Park.

Whether you're here for a bit of sightseeing or business, Hotel Meera offers a practical and welcoming place to stay. Explore the nearby Mahamaya Temple, which is just 1.1 miles (1.8 km) away, or enjoy a stroll around the picturesque Vivekanand Sarovar, located 1.2 miles (1.9 km) from the hotel.

At VervTrip, we're committed to offering you the best possible rates. We're confident that you'll find our prices at Hotel Meera are typically lower than those on platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, thanks to our Best Price Match guarantee. So why wait? Book your Raipur stay with us today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Meera does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Meera

Hotel Meera

MG Road Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492001
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
The Golden Oak

The Golden Oak

MG Road Near Gurunanak Chowk 492001 Raipur
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurant
FabHotel Anandam

FabHotel Anandam

129 Near Sony Sycle Store Moudhapara 492009 RAIPUR
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Meera?

A: Check-in at Hotel Meera is from 12:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Meera?

A: Check-out at Hotel Meera is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Meera located?

A: Hotel Meera is located at MG Road Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492001, Raipur, India.

Q. Is breakfast available at Hotel Meera?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Hotel Meera. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Hotel Meera offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Meera offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Meera?

A: Yes, Hotel Meera offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Hotel Meera pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hotel Meera is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Meera?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Meera vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings