Puri, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Pride Ananya Resort Puri

  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 1
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 2
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 3
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 4
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 5
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 6
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 7
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 8
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 9
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 10
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 11
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 12
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 13
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 14
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 15
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 16
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 17
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 18
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 19
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 20
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 21
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 22
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 23
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 24
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 25
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 26
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 27
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 28
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 29
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 30
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 31
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 32
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 33
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 34
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 35
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 36
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 37
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 38
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 39
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 40
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 41
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 42
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 43
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 44
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 45
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 46
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 47
  • Pride Ananya Resort Puri in Puri, India - photo 48
Front DeskRestaurantSpa

About the hotel

**Pride Ananya Resort Puri: Your Gateway to Odisha's Coastal Charm** Nestled in the vibrant city of Puri, India, Pride Ananya Resort Puri offers a welcoming retreat for travellers seeking to explore the rich cultural tapestry and stunning coastline of Odisha. Our resort is conveniently located just a short drive from the revered Jagannath Temple and the golden sands of Puri Beach, putting you at the heart of the action. Whether you're drawn by spiritual journeys or the allure of the sea, your adventure begins here. Step into one of our 52 well-appointed guestrooms, designed for your comfort and convenience. Each room features a minibar, complimentary wireless internet access to keep you connected, and cable programming for your entertainment. Enjoy the modern amenities, including private bathrooms with showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Daily housekeeping ensures a fresh and relaxing stay. Beyond your room, discover the resort's inviting ambiance. Take in the picturesque views from our terrace and garden, or make use of our barbecue grills for a delightful outdoor meal. Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet throughout the property, and let our concierge services assist you with any arrangements. For a bit of fun, our arcade/game room is a great spot to unwind. Pride Ananya Resort Puri is perfectly situated for exploring local treasures. The historic Vishnu Temple is just a 1.5 km walk away, with Narendra Sagar and Vimala Temple also within easy reach. For those looking further afield, the majestic Chilika Lake and the iconic Konark Sun Temple are accessible for day trips. Plus, when you book with VervTrip, you can rest assured you're getting competitive rates, often better than those found on Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, backed by our Best Price Match guarantee. Book your stay at Pride Ananya Resort Puri today and immerse yourself in the enchanting spirit of Puri. Experience comfort, convenience, and authentic Odiya hospitality. --- ### Frequently Asked Questions about Pride Ananya Resort Puri ### What are the closest attractions to Pride Ananya Resort Puri? The resort is conveniently located near Vishnu Temple (1.5 km), Jagannath Temple (1.9 km), and Puri Beach (2.1 km). ### What amenities are available at Pride Ananya Resort Puri? Guests can enjoy complimentary wireless internet, a terrace, a garden, an arcade/game room, and barbecue grills. ### What are the dining options at the resort? The hotel features a restaurant, a coffee shop/cafe, and offers 24-hour room service. Continental breakfast is available for a fee. ### Is Wi-Fi available at the resort? Yes, complimentary wireless internet access is available for guests throughout the hotel. ### What is the check-in and check-out process like? Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. Please note that government-issued photo identification and a credit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Pride Ananya Resort Puri does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Pride Ananya Resort Puri

Pride Ananya Resort Puri

12/411 Bankimuhan
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantSpa
The Pride Ananya Resort

The Pride Ananya Resort

12/411 Bankimuhan 752001 Puri IN
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
MAYFAIR Heritage

MAYFAIR Heritage

Chakratirtha Road Puri 752 002
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Pride Ananya Resort Puri?

A: Check-in at Pride Ananya Resort Puri is from 09:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Pride Ananya Resort Puri?

A: Check-out at Pride Ananya Resort Puri is by 08:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Pride Ananya Resort Puri located?

A: Pride Ananya Resort Puri is located at 12/411 Bankimuhan, Puri, India.

Q. Does Pride Ananya Resort Puri offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Pride Ananya Resort Puri offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Pride Ananya Resort Puri?

A: Yes, Pride Ananya Resort Puri offers parking for guests for an additional fee. Availability may be limited, so we recommend contacting the hotel for current rates and to reserve a space.

Q. Does Pride Ananya Resort Puri have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Pride Ananya Resort Puri has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Pride Ananya Resort Puri pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Pride Ananya Resort Puri is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. Does Pride Ananya Resort Puri offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Pride Ananya Resort Puri offers an airport shuttle/transfer service for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm rates and timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Pride Ananya Resort Puri?

A: Cancellation policies at Pride Ananya Resort Puri vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings