Patna, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Hotel Sharda Residency

  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 1
  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 2
  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 3
  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 4
  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 5
  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 6
  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 7
  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 8
  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 9
  • Hotel Sharda Residency in Patna, India - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLift Access

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable and convenient stay in Patna? Let us introduce you to Hotel Sharda Residency, a welcoming hotel ideally situated in the heart of the city's business district. You'll find yourself within easy reach of some of Patna's most significant historical and spiritual sites.

Just a short stroll away, you can visit the revered Har Mandir Takht and the historic Pathar Masjid, both within a 15-minute walk. For those interested in local spirituality, the Devi Temple is a mere 0.9 km (0.6 miles) away, and the scenic Konhara Ghat is also easily accessible at 1.4 km (0.9 miles).

At Hotel Sharda Residency, we pride ourselves on offering great value. We're confident that you'll find our rates are typically lower than those on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we always honour our Best Price Match guarantee. While prices can fluctuate, we strive to offer you the most competitive rates possible.

We aim to make your visit as pleasant and hassle-free as possible. Come and experience a friendly atmosphere and a prime location that puts the best of Patna right at your doorstep. Book your stay at Hotel Sharda Residency today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Sharda Residency does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Sharda Residency

Hotel Sharda Residency

12 Bidhwasani Lane West, Lohanipur Kadam Kuan Patna, Bihar 800003
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access
Ashoka Residency

Ashoka Residency

Near Dr Manju Geeta mishra Hospital Jagat Narain Road , Kadamkuan Patna, Bihar 800003
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Nand Hotel

Nand Hotel

Rajendra Path, Nand Hotel, Kadamkuan Bhattacharya Corner, Lalji Tola 800001 Patna
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Sharda Residency?

A: Check-in at Hotel Sharda Residency is from 12:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Sharda Residency?

A: Check-out at Hotel Sharda Residency is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Sharda Residency located?

A: Hotel Sharda Residency is located at 12 Bidhwasani Lane West, Lohanipur Kadam Kuan Patna, Bihar 800003, Patna, India.

Q. Is breakfast available at Hotel Sharda Residency?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Hotel Sharda Residency. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Hotel Sharda Residency offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Sharda Residency offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Sharda Residency?

A: Yes, Hotel Sharda Residency offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Hotel Sharda Residency pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hotel Sharda Residency is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Sharda Residency?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Sharda Residency vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings