Narendranagar, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 1 Star

Camp Awara Rishikesh

  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 1
  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 2
  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 3
  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 4
  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 5
  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 6
  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 7
  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 8
  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 9
  • Camp Awara Rishikesh in Narendranagar, India - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Escape to the serene mountains with a stay at Camp Awara Rishikesh, nestled in the peaceful locale of Narendranagar. Imagine waking up to crisp mountain air and panoramic views – it's the perfect setting for a rejuvenating getaway.

This charming campground offers a fantastic base for exploring the natural beauty of the region. You'll be just a short 15-minute drive from the incredible Rajaji National Park, a haven for wildlife enthusiasts, and the picturesque Patna Waterfall. For those seeking spiritual and cultural experiences, the iconic Lakshman Jhula Bridge is approximately 7.2 miles (11.6 km) away, and the vibrant Triveni Ghat is around 9.5 miles (15.2 km) distant.

We're committed to offering you the best possible value. At Camp Awara Rishikesh, you'll often find rates that are more competitive than those on major booking sites. Plus, with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can book with confidence, knowing you're getting a great deal (please note that prices are subject to change and availability).

Ready for an unforgettable mountain retreat? Book your stay at Camp Awara Rishikesh today and immerse yourself in the tranquility of Rishikesh!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Camp Awara Rishikesh does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Camp Awara Rishikesh

Camp Awara Rishikesh

Village badal Narendranagar, UT 249175
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Rishikesh Paradise

Rishikesh Paradise

Badal Shivpuri 249192 Rishikesh
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Rudra Adventures

Rudra Adventures

Badal Village Shivpuri Nr Ananya Resort Narendranagar, UK 249192
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskPoolParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Camp Awara Rishikesh?

A: Check-in at Camp Awara Rishikesh is from 1:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Camp Awara Rishikesh?

A: Check-out at Camp Awara Rishikesh is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Camp Awara Rishikesh located?

A: Camp Awara Rishikesh is located at Village badal Narendranagar, UT 249175, Narendranagar, India.

Q. Is breakfast available at Camp Awara Rishikesh?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Camp Awara Rishikesh. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Camp Awara Rishikesh offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Camp Awara Rishikesh offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Does Camp Awara Rishikesh have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Camp Awara Rishikesh has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Camp Awara Rishikesh pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Camp Awara Rishikesh is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Camp Awara Rishikesh?

A: Cancellation policies at Camp Awara Rishikesh vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings