Leh, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2.5 Star

Mystique Meadows Camp

  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 1
  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 2
  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 3
  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 4
  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 5
  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 6
  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 7
  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 8
  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 9
  • Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India - photo 10
RestaurantLuggage RoomParking

About the hotel

Looking for an authentic Himalayan escape? Mystique Meadows Camp in Leh, India, offers a unique camping experience nestled in the stunning mountain landscape. Situated close to the serene Sankar Gompa, you'll be immersed in the spiritual heart of the region, with the Gomang Stupa just a short stroll away.

Our convenient location means you're within easy reach of Leh's most iconic sights. The majestic Leh Royal Palace, a testament to Ladakh's rich history, is just 0.4 miles (0.7 km) away, as is the sacred Leh Temple. It’s the perfect base for exploring the vibrant culture and breathtaking scenery of Leh.

At Mystique Meadows Camp, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than those on major booking platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, we stand by our Best Price Match guarantee, so you can book with confidence.

So, if you're dreaming of an unforgettable adventure in the mountains, book your stay at Mystique Meadows Camp today and experience the magic of Leh!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Mystique Meadows Camp does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Mystique Meadows Camp

Mystique Meadows Camp

Sumoor, Nubra Ladakh Leh, Jammu and Kashmir 194401
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantLuggage RoomParking
Himalayan Retreat Karzoo

Himalayan Retreat Karzoo

Near Deputy Commissioner Residency Karzoo Leh 194101
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hotel Glacier View

Hotel Glacier View

Karzoo Near Circuit House Leh 194101 Ladakh
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Mystique Meadows Camp?

A: Check-in at Mystique Meadows Camp is from 12:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Mystique Meadows Camp?

A: Check-out at Mystique Meadows Camp is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Mystique Meadows Camp located?

A: Mystique Meadows Camp is located at Sumoor, Nubra Ladakh Leh, Jammu and Kashmir 194401, Leh, India.

Q. Is parking available at Mystique Meadows Camp?

A: Yes, Mystique Meadows Camp offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Mystique Meadows Camp pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Mystique Meadows Camp is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Mystique Meadows Camp?

A: Cancellation policies at Mystique Meadows Camp vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings