Jorhat, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Royal Vista

  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 1
  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 2
  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 3
  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 4
  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 5
  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 6
  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 7
  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 8
  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 9
  • Royal Vista in Jorhat, India - photo 10
Smart TelevisionParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Royal Vista, your charming guesthouse nestled in the heart of Jorhat, India. If you're looking for a comfortable and convenient base to explore the local sights, you've found it. We're just a stone's throw from the picturesque Bangalpukhari Tank, making it easy to enjoy a peaceful stroll or capture some lovely photos.

Our location also puts you within a short 5-minute drive of the revered Bilvesvar Siva Temple. For those interested in local history and education, the His Royal Highness The Prince of Wales Institute of Engineering and Technology is a mere 4.2 km (2.6 miles) away, and the scenic Kunwori Pukhuri is also within easy reach, just 4.5 km (2.8 miles) from our doorstep.

At Royal Vista, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll typically find our rates are more competitive than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, we're confident in our Best Price Match guarantee, ensuring you get a fantastic deal on your stay.

Whether you're here for a cultural immersion, to visit friends and family, or to explore the natural beauty of Jorhat, Royal Vista offers a welcoming and affordable option. We recommend booking directly with us to secure the best available rates.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Royal Vista does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Royal Vista

Royal Vista

Club Rd, near Golf Green, Tarajan Jorhat, AS 785008
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart TelevisionParking
Ginger Jorhat

Ginger Jorhat

Club Road Near Gymkhana Chandan Nagar Jorhat 785008 Assam
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Hotel Clubway Grand

Hotel Clubway Grand

Chandan Nagar Rd Jorhat, Assam 785001
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Royal Vista?

A: Check-in at Royal Vista is from 12:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Royal Vista?

A: Check-out at Royal Vista is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Royal Vista located?

A: Royal Vista is located at Club Rd, near Golf Green, Tarajan Jorhat, AS 785008, Jorhat, India.

Q. Is breakfast available at Royal Vista?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Royal Vista. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Is parking available at Royal Vista?

A: Yes, Royal Vista offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Royal Vista pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Royal Vista is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Royal Vista?

A: Cancellation policies at Royal Vista vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings