Jamshedpur, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel

  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 1
  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 2
  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 3
  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 4
  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 5
  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 6
  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 7
  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 8
  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 9
  • STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel in Jamshedpur, India - photo 10
Front Desk

About the hotel

Featuring 3-star accommodation, STAYMAKER The Altira is located in Jamshedpur, 7.2 km from Jubilee Park and 7.5 km from Tata Steel Zoological Park. This 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk. Guest rooms in the hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV. At STAYMAKER The Altira each room includes bed linen and towels. The accommodation offers a à la carte or vegetarian breakfast. Dalma Wildlife Sanctuary is 23 km from STAYMAKER The Altira. The nearest airport is Birsa Munda Airport, 128 km from the hotel.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel

STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel

Plot 300 Zone 5 Birsanagar Jamshedpur 831004 Jharkhand
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front Desk
Vivanta Jamshedpur, Golmuri

Vivanta Jamshedpur, Golmuri

Golmuri Main Road Golmuri Jamshedpur 831003 Jharkhand
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantParking
Treebo Trend Gyani's

Treebo Trend Gyani's

Link Road, near Tarapore School, Agrico Colony, New Sitaram Dera, Golmuri Golmuri, Jharkhand 831009
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel?

A: Check-in at STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel is from 12:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel?

A: Check-out at STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel is by 11:30. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel located?

A: STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel is located at Plot 300 Zone 5 Birsanagar Jamshedpur 831004 Jharkhand, Jamshedpur, India.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at STAYMAKER The Altira Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings