Chennai, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Urvashi Residency

  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 1
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 2
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 3
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 4
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 5
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 6
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 7
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 8
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 9
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 10
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 11
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 12
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 13
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 14
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 15
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 16
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 17
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 18
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 19
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 20
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 21
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 22
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 23
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 24
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 25
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 26
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 27
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 28
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 29
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 30
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 31
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 32
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 33
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 34
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 35
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 36
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 37
  • Urvashi Residency in Chennai, India - photo 38

About the hotel

Discover Urvashi Residency, a welcoming hotel nestled in the vibrant heart of Chennai. You'll find yourself perfectly positioned for both business and leisure, just a leisurely 3-minute stroll from the bustling Pondy Bazaar. Plus, with the Consulate General of the United States, Chennai a mere 4-minute drive away, you're well-connected to key city hubs. Each of Urvashi Residency's 34 individually furnished guestrooms offers a comfortable retreat, complete with the modern conveniences you’d expect. Settle in with a flat-screen television, stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access, and keep your valuables secure in the in-room safe. For added comfort, each room also includes a desk and a phone. Beyond your room, make the most of the hotel's leisure facilities. Enjoy a lively evening with karaoke, or simply unwind and take in the panoramic views from the rooftop terrace. A charming garden provides another tranquil spot to relax. The hotel also offers a helpful concierge service to assist with your needs during your stay. When hunger strikes, you have convenient options right at the hotel. Grab a quick bite from the snack bar/deli or opt for the 24-hour room service for a private dining experience. Conclude your day with a refreshing drink at the bar/lounge. A buffet breakfast is served daily, offering a good start to your explorations. Book your stay at Urvashi Residency today and experience the convenience and comfort of this centrally located Chennai hotel.
### **Frequently Asked Questions about Urvashi Residency**

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Urvashi Residency does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Urvashi Residency

Urvashi Residency

NO.32, RAJA BADHAR STREET, PONDY BAZAR
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Krishna Inn

Krishna Inn

No 12 Raja Bather Street 744101 Chennai (Madras)
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking
Upar Hotels - T Nagar

Upar Hotels - T Nagar

13 Gopalakrishna St Parthasarathi Puram, T. Nagar Chennai 600017 Tamil Nadu
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where is Urvashi Residency located?

A: Urvashi Residency is located at NO.32, RAJA BADHAR STREET, PONDY BAZAR, Chennai, India.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Urvashi Residency?

A: Cancellation policies at Urvashi Residency vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings