Chennai, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Mahalaya Residency

  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 1
  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 2
  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 3
  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 4
  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 5
  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 6
  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 7
  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 8
  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 9
  • Mahalaya Residency in Chennai, India - photo 10
Front DeskParking

About the hotel

This two-story hotel offers designated smoking areas and a daily continental breakfast (available from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee). Amenities include a 24-hour front desk and safe deposit box. Each of the 16 air-conditioned rooms features an LCD television with cable programming and complimentary Wi-Fi. Private bathrooms are equipped with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Safes and complimentary bottled water are also provided, and housekeeping is offered daily. Located in the heart of Chennai, Fabhotel Prime Mahalaya Residency is within a 5-minute drive of Super Saravana Stores - Chrompet and Dr. Rela Institute & Medical Centre - Chennai. It's also 13. 8 miles from Marina Beach and 12. 4 miles from the Consulate General of the United States.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Mahalaya Residency does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Mahalaya Residency

Mahalaya Residency

114 GST Road Pallavaram Opposite Areva 4th Gate Chennai 600043
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskParking
Fabhotel Prime Mahalaya Residency

Fabhotel Prime Mahalaya Residenc…

114, Grand Southern Trunk Rd opp. Areva, Pallavaram
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Mars Deluxe

Mars Deluxe

8/102,Shandy Road,Pallavaram 600043 Chennai
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Mahalaya Residency?

A: Check-in at Mahalaya Residency is from 12:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Mahalaya Residency?

A: Check-out at Mahalaya Residency is by 11:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Mahalaya Residency located?

A: Mahalaya Residency is located at 114 GST Road Pallavaram Opposite Areva 4th Gate Chennai 600043, Chennai, India.

Q. Does Mahalaya Residency offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Mahalaya Residency offers WiFi for guests for an additional fee. Please contact the hotel for current rates and coverage.

Q. Is parking available at Mahalaya Residency?

A: Yes, Mahalaya Residency offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Mahalaya Residency?

A: Cancellation policies at Mahalaya Residency vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings