Chandigarh, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Hotel Orbit

  • Hotel Orbit in Chandigarh, India - photo 1
  • Hotel Orbit in Chandigarh, India - photo 2
  • Hotel Orbit in Chandigarh, India - photo 3
  • Hotel Orbit in Chandigarh, India - photo 4
  • Hotel Orbit in Chandigarh, India - photo 5
  • Hotel Orbit in Chandigarh, India - photo 6
  • Hotel Orbit in Chandigarh, India - photo 7
  • Hotel Orbit in Chandigarh, India - photo 8
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to Hotel Orbit, your ideal base for exploring Chandigarh! We're perfectly situated just a short drive from the bustling CII Convention Centre, making us a top choice for business travellers. You’ll also find yourself within easy reach of the popular Elante Mall, ideal for a spot of shopping or dining.

Planning to see more of the city? Hotel Orbit is conveniently located, putting attractions like the serene Bird Sanctuary and the charming Topiary Park within a few miles of your doorstep. It’s the perfect spot to unwind after a day of sightseeing or meetings.

At VervTrip, we’re committed to getting you the best deal. We proudly offer our Best Price Match guarantee. You'll often find our rates at Hotel Orbit are lower than those found on Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms – though prices can, of course, fluctuate. We aim to ensure you get excellent value for your stay.

Ready to experience Chandigarh? Book your stay at Hotel Orbit today and enjoy a comfortable and convenient trip!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Orbit does not currently have rooms available from 30 Oct 2026 to 02 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Orbit

Hotel Orbit

178 Industrial Cum Business Park Phase II Chandigarh 160002
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Hotel Coral Star

Hotel Coral Star

Industrial & Business Park Plot 166 Phase 2 160002 Chandigarh
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart TelevisionParking
The Altius Hotel

The Altius Hotel

25/9 Industrial Area Phase II Chandigarh 160002
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantSmart Television

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Orbit?

A: Check-in at Hotel Orbit is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Orbit?

A: Check-out at Hotel Orbit is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Orbit located?

A: Hotel Orbit is located at 178 Industrial Cum Business Park Phase II Chandigarh 160002, Chandigarh, India.

Q. Does Hotel Orbit offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hotel Orbit offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Orbit?

A: Yes, Hotel Orbit offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Hotel Orbit offer airport transfers?

A: Yes, Hotel Orbit offers an airport shuttle service for guests free of charge. Please contact the hotel in advance to arrange your transfer and confirm timings.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Orbit?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Orbit vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings