Bhopal, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency

  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 1
  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 2
  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 3
  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 4
  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 5
  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 6
  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 7
  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 8
  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 9
  • OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency in Bhopal, India - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Welcome to OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency, a comfortable and convenient base for your visit to Bhopal. Nestled in the bustling Maharana Pratap Nagar area, our hotel offers easy access to some of the city's most popular spots, making it a great choice for both leisure and business travellers.

You'll find yourself just a short drive away from key attractions. Oasis Academy and the scenic Shahpura Lake Viewpoint are both within a 5-minute journey by car. For those interested in historical and spiritual sites, the renowned Buddhist Monuments at Sanchi are approximately 4 km away, and the serene Lakshmi Narayana Temple is just 4.5 km from our doorstep.

At OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency, we pride ourselves on providing a pleasant stay. While we focus on delivering great value, you might be pleased to know that we often offer rates that are more competitive than major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. We're committed to ensuring you get the best possible price for your accommodation.

We invite you to discover what Bhopal has to offer from the comfort and convenience of Hotel New Mohit Regency. Book your stay with us today and experience a warm welcome in Maharana Pratap Nagar!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency

OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regenc…

214,Behind Sargam Cinema Infront Of Arya Bhawan,Mp Nagr Zon 2 462011 Bhopal
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Fabhotel Mohit Regency

Fabhotel Mohit Regency

Plot No189-A nr Zonal Office Punjab and Sindh Bank Zone 2, Maharana Pratap Nagar
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Treebo Trend Mohit Regency

Treebo Trend Mohit Regency

No.189-A, Zone-II, Maharana Pratap Nagar Near Zonal Office Punjab & Sindh Bank Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462011
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiRestaurantLuggage Room

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency?

A: Check-in at OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency is from 12:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency?

A: Check-out at OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency is by 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency located?

A: OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency is located at 214,Behind Sargam Cinema Infront Of Arya Bhawan,Mp Nagr Zon 2 462011 Bhopal, Bhopal, India.

Q. Is breakfast available at OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency offer WiFi?

A: Yes, OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency?

A: Yes, OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency pet-friendly?

A: Yes, OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency?

A: Cancellation policies at OYO 27658 Hotel New Mohit Regency vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings