Bangalore, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Grand Bee

  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 1
  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 2
  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 3
  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 4
  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 5
  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 6
  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 7
  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 8
  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 9
  • Grand Bee in Bangalore, India - photo 10
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

About the hotel

Grand Bee Hotel, Bengaluru: Your Perfect Stay Awaits

Planning a visit to Bengaluru and looking for a comfortable and convenient base? Let me tell you about the Grand Bee Hotel in Yeshwanthpur. It’s a place that feels just right for travellers wanting to explore all that this vibrant city has to offer, without any fuss. You'll find the Grand Bee Hotel perfectly situated for your explorations. It's a short drive from some of Bengaluru's most iconic spots, including the majestic Bangalore Palace and the serene Cubbon Park, both within a 10-minute journey. If you're keen to experience the buzz of M.G. Road or the sophisticated allure of UB City, they're also easily accessible, just a few miles away. Imagine settling into your room after a day of sightseeing. The Grand Bee offers a welcoming atmosphere where you can relax and recharge. While specific amenities aren't listed, the focus here is on providing a pleasant and practical stay for every guest. What’s more, when you book with VervTrip, you can be confident you’re getting great value. We proudly offer our Best Price Match guarantee, and you’ll typically find our rates are lower than those on major platforms like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Of course, prices can vary, but we always aim to offer you the most competitive deal. So, if you’re heading to Yeshwanthpur in Bengaluru, consider the Grand Bee Hotel. It’s a friendly and well-located choice that promises a comfortable stay and excellent value. Book your Bengaluru adventure with us today and experience the difference!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Grand Bee does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Grand Bee

Grand Bee

#37/1, Railway Parallel Road Yeshwanthpur 560 022 Bengaluru
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Saarang Forever By OYO Rooms

Saarang Forever By OYO Rooms

36 1st Cross Model Colony Yeshwanthpur Bengaluru 560022 Karnataka
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Smart Television
Balaji Residency

Balaji Residency

Nrn Complex Pipe Line Road Yeshwanthpur Banglore 560022 BENGALURU
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLift Access

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Grand Bee?

A: Check-in at Grand Bee is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Grand Bee?

A: Check-out at Grand Bee is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Grand Bee located?

A: Grand Bee is located at #37/1, Railway Parallel Road Yeshwanthpur 560 022 Bengaluru, Bangalore, India.

Q. Is breakfast available at Grand Bee?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Grand Bee. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Does Grand Bee offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Grand Bee offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Grand Bee?

A: Yes, Grand Bee offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Grand Bee pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Grand Bee is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Grand Bee?

A: Cancellation policies at Grand Bee vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings