Anantapur, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3 Star

Naveed Residency

  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 1
  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 2
  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 3
  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 4
  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 5
  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 6
  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 7
  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 8
  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 9
  • Naveed Residency in Anantapur, India - photo 10
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable stay right in the heart of Anantapur, close to a major spiritual centre? Naveed Residency is your perfect choice. Situated just a brief 5-minute stroll from the renowned Prasanthi Nilayam, you'll find yourself perfectly placed to explore this significant local landmark. Whether you're here for spiritual solace or exploring the area's historical sites, our hotel offers a convenient and welcoming base.

Beyond its proximity to Prasanthi Nilayam, Naveed Residency also provides easy access to other points of interest. Ravadurg Gooty Fort is a short drive away, offering a glimpse into the region's past. For those interested in science and astronomy, the Sri Sathya Sai Space Theatre is also within reach, approximately 28.7 kilometres (17.8 miles) from our location. We aim to provide excellent value, and with our Best Price Match guarantee, you can be confident you're getting a great deal, often at lower rates than you'd find on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, or LateRooms (though prices are always subject to change).

At Naveed Residency, we focus on providing a hassle-free and enjoyable experience for all our guests. Our convenient location and friendly service make us an ideal spot for both leisure and business travellers looking to discover the charm of Anantapur. Book your stay with us today and experience the best of what Anantapur has to offer!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Naveed Residency does not currently have rooms available from 26 Oct 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Naveed Residency

Naveed Residency

18/922 Kamalanagar Old Icici Bank Building Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh 515001
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Geetha Residency

Geetha Residency

15/283,284 Lakshmi Vilas Bank Upstairs Kamal Nagar Anantapur 515001 Andhra Pradesh
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiSmart Television
Hotel Rajahamsa

Hotel Rajahamsa

Rtc Bus Stand Road 515001 Anantapur
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Naveed Residency?

A: Check-in at Naveed Residency is from 12:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Naveed Residency?

A: Check-out at Naveed Residency is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Naveed Residency located?

A: Naveed Residency is located at 18/922 Kamalanagar Old Icici Bank Building Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh 515001, Anantapur, India.

Q. Does Naveed Residency offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Naveed Residency offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Naveed Residency?

A: Yes, Naveed Residency offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Naveed Residency pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Naveed Residency is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Naveed Residency?

A: Cancellation policies at Naveed Residency vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings