Almora, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Hotel Jalal Palace

  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 1
  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 2
  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 3
  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 4
  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 5
  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 6
  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 7
  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 8
  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 9
  • Hotel Jalal Palace in Almora, India - photo 10
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room

About the hotel

Welcome to Hotel Jalal Palace, your charming base in the beautiful hill station of Almora, India. Nestled close to the serene Khagmara Temple, our hotel offers a peaceful retreat for travellers exploring this culturally rich region. Whether you're here for spiritual solace or to discover the natural beauty of Uttarakhand, Jalal Palace provides a comfortable and convenient stay.

You'll find yourself just a short drive from significant local attractions. The Gobind Vallabh Pant Museum, showcasing local history and art, and the picturesque Dwarahat Village are both within a 5-minute journey by car. For those seeking a spiritual experience, the renowned Kainchi Dham is approximately 27.6 miles away, offering a longer day trip opportunity. And of course, the tranquil Khagmara Temple is a mere 2.7 miles from our doorstep, perfect for a peaceful visit.

At Hotel Jalal Palace, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You'll often find our rates are more competitive than those advertised on major booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, and we always strive to offer you our Best Price Match guarantee. We invite you to experience the warmth of Indian hospitality and the tranquility of Almora. Book your stay with us today and create lasting memories!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hotel Jalal Palace does not currently have rooms available from 28 Oct 2026 to 31 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hotel Jalal Palace

Hotel Jalal Palace

Link Rd Almora, UT 263601
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskRestaurantLuggage Room
Ajay Home Stay Almora

Ajay Home Stay Almora

Mall Rd 10 Almora, Uttarakhand 263601
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front DeskLuggage RoomParking
FabEscape Himadri Inn

FabEscape Himadri Inn

Bahai School Road Tadong
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hotel Jalal Palace?

A: Check-in at Hotel Jalal Palace is from 12:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hotel Jalal Palace?

A: Check-out at Hotel Jalal Palace is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hotel Jalal Palace located?

A: Hotel Jalal Palace is located at Link Rd Almora, UT 263601, Almora, India.

Q. Is breakfast available at Hotel Jalal Palace?

A: Yes, breakfast is available at Hotel Jalal Palace. Breakfast is included with selected room rates — check the meal plan (such as "Bed & Breakfast") shown on each room option before you book.

Q. Is parking available at Hotel Jalal Palace?

A: Yes, Hotel Jalal Palace offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is Hotel Jalal Palace pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Hotel Jalal Palace is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hotel Jalal Palace?

A: Cancellation policies at Hotel Jalal Palace vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings