Agra, India|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

DD Suites

  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 1
  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 2
  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 3
  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 4
  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 5
  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 6
  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 7
  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 8
  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 9
  • DD Suites in Agra, India - photo 10
Parking

About the hotel

Welcome to DD Suites, your comfortable base in the historic city of Agra. Situated conveniently close to Chini ka Rauza, our hotel offers a delightful stay for travellers looking to explore the iconic landmarks of this vibrant region.

You'll find yourself just a short drive away from the magnificent Taj Mahal, a UNESCO World Heritage site, and the peaceful Ram Bagh. For those interested in local history and spirituality, Rambagh Dham is only 1.7 km (1 mi) away, and the impressive Chhatris of Scindia Dynasty are within 2.9 km (1.8 mi).

At DD Suites, we pride ourselves on offering excellent value. You can expect competitive rates that are typically lower than those found on popular booking sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms, all backed by our Best Price Match guarantee. While prices can fluctuate, our commitment is to provide you with an affordable and enjoyable experience.

We aim to make your visit to Agra as seamless as possible. Book your stay at DD Suites today and start planning your unforgettable adventure!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

DD Suites does not currently have rooms available from 29 Oct 2026 to 01 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
DD Suites

DD Suites

Ghatwasan, Kamla Nagar Agra Kamla Nagar Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282004
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking
G Hotel

G Hotel

B 2/1 Kamla Nagar Bye Pass Road,
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Taj Plaza

Taj Plaza

Eastern Gate, Shilp Gram "VIP" Road Agra 282001 Uttar Pradesh
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at DD Suites?

A: Check-in at DD Suites is from 11:00 AM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at DD Suites?

A: Check-out at DD Suites is by 10:00 AM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is DD Suites located?

A: DD Suites is located at Ghatwasan, Kamla Nagar Agra Kamla Nagar Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282004, Agra, India.

Q. Is parking available at DD Suites?

A: Yes, DD Suites offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Is DD Suites pet-friendly?

A: Yes, DD Suites is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at DD Suites?

A: Cancellation policies at DD Suites vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings