Tangerang, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta

  • Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta in Tangerang, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta in Tangerang, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta in Tangerang, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta in Tangerang, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta in Tangerang, Indonesia - photo 5
  • Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta in Tangerang, Indonesia - photo 6
  • Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta in Tangerang, Indonesia - photo 7
  • Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta in Tangerang, Indonesia - photo 8
  • Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta in Tangerang, Indonesia - photo 9
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room

About the hotel

Location

Want to save money while travelling? It’s easy! Hotel «Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta» is located in Tangerang. This hotel is located in 9 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the hotel — Central Park Mall, Jakarta History Museum and Museum Bank Indonesia.

At the hotel

Want to be always on-line? Wi-Fi is available. If you travel by car, you can park in a parking zone for free. Want to have an excursion? Consult the tour assistance desk of the hotel. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.

Additional services that the hotel offers to its guests: a laundry, press, a safe-deposit box and a concierge.

Room amenities

In the room, for you, there is a TV. The room equipment depends on its category.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta

Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Ha…

Jalan Husein Sastranegara No.1 Benda Tangerang 15125 Jakarta DKI Jakarta Indonesia -, Tangerang
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskLuggage Room
Orchardz Hotel Bandara

Orchardz Hotel Bandara

Jalan Husein Sastranegara 8 Benda Tangerang 15125
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskRestaurant
Orchardz Hotel Bandara Jakarta

Orchardz Hotel Bandara Jakarta

Jl. Husein Sastranegara No. 8, Benda
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta?

A: Check-in at Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta?

A: Check-out at Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta located?

A: Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta is located at Jalan Husein Sastranegara No.1 Benda Tangerang 15125 Jakarta DKI Jakarta Indonesia -, Tangerang, Tangerang, Indonesia.

Q. Does Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta?

A: Yes, Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta?

A: Cancellation policies at Amaris Hotel Bandara Soekarno Hatta vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings