SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 4 Star

Aryaduta Makassar

  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 5
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 6
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 7
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 8
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 9
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 10
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 11
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 12
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 13
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 14
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 15
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 16
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 17
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 18
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 19
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 20
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 21
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 22
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 23
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 24
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 25
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 26
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 27
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 28
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 29
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 30
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 31
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 32
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 33
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 34
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 35
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 36
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 37
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 38
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 39
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 40
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 41
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 42
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 43
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 44
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 45
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 46
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 47
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 48
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 49
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 50
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 51
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 52
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 53
  • Aryaduta Makassar in SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia - photo 54
PoolParking

About the hotel

Welcome to Aryaduta Makassar, your central gateway to the vibrant city of South Sulawesi, Indonesia. Nestled in the heart of Makassar, you'll find yourself just steps away from the iconic Losari Beach, perfect for scenic strolls and soaking in the local atmosphere. The hotel is also conveniently located within a 10-minute walk of Taman Anggrek Clara Bundt, offering a touch of natural beauty. This luxurious hotel boasts 224 air-conditioned rooms, each designed for your comfort. Unwind with flat-screen televisions, stay connected with complimentary wired and wireless internet, and enjoy the convenience of refrigerators and safes in every room. The well-appointed bathrooms feature both jetted bathtubs and invigorating rainfall showerheads. Beyond your room, Aryaduta Makassar offers a range of recreational facilities to enhance your stay. Maintain your fitness routine at the health club, relax and rejuvenate in the steam room, or explore the surroundings with bicycle rentals. For your convenience, the hotel also provides concierge services and gift shops, with an area shuttle service available for a surcharge to help you discover nearby attractions. Discover the delights of Makassar with Fort Rotterdam and Monumen Mandala within easy reach. Enjoy the convenience of being close to local landmarks and immerse yourself in the unique culture and charm of this Indonesian gem. Book your stay at Aryaduta Makassar today and experience exceptional value, often at rates lower than major booking sites.

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Aryaduta Makassar does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Imperial Aryaduta Makassar

Imperial Aryaduta Makassar

Jalan Somba Opu 297 Makassar 90111 South Sulawesi
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Aryaduta Makassar

Aryaduta Makassar

JL.SOMBA OPU NO.297 MAKASSAR 90111
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
PoolParking
Ge JacMart Homestay

Ge JacMart Homestay

Jl. Rambutan No. 3 Pantai, Makassar
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiParking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Aryaduta Makassar?

A: Check-in at Aryaduta Makassar is from 14:00:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Aryaduta Makassar?

A: Check-out at Aryaduta Makassar is by 12:00:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Aryaduta Makassar located?

A: Aryaduta Makassar is located at JL.SOMBA OPU NO.297 MAKASSAR 90111, SOUTH SULAWESI, Indonesia.

Q. Is parking available at Aryaduta Makassar?

A: Yes, Aryaduta Makassar offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Aryaduta Makassar have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Aryaduta Makassar has an outdoor swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Aryaduta Makassar?

A: Cancellation policies at Aryaduta Makassar vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings