Mandau, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 3.5 Star

Surya Hotel

  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 5
  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 6
  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 7
  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 8
  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 9
  • Surya Hotel in Mandau, Indonesia - photo 10
WifiFront DeskPool

About the hotel

Looking for a comfortable and convenient base in Mandau? Let us introduce you to Surya Hotel Duri, a welcoming spot perfect for families and travellers alike. You'll find us nestled in the heart of Mandau, making it easy to explore everything this vibrant Indonesian region has to offer.

Our hotel is ideally situated, placing you just a short drive from key local attractions. Fancy a round of golf? The Duri Golf Course is only a 15-minute journey away. You're also within easy reach of the Regional General Hospital District of Mandau, which is also about the same distance. For a relaxing afternoon, the beautiful Kasuarina Park is just 6.4 miles (10.3 km) from our doorstep.

At Surya Hotel Duri, we aim to make your stay as pleasant as possible. While specific amenities are best confirmed at booking, our location is designed to offer you good access to local points of interest. We often find our rates offer excellent value, potentially even better than you might see on larger travel sites – we're proud of our Best Price Match guarantee!

So, if Mandau is your next destination, consider Surya Hotel Duri for your accommodation. We’re ready to help you plan your visit and make the most of your time here. Book your stay with us today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Surya Hotel does not currently have rooms available from 24 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Surya Hotel

Surya Hotel

Jalan Jendral Sudirman Km 125, Duri Mandau, Riau 28884
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Surya Hotel Duri

Surya Hotel Duri

Jalan Jendral Sudirman Km 125, Duri, Bengkalis
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskPool
Homestay Bunda Puja by OYO Rooms

Homestay Bunda Puja by OYO Rooms

Jl. Nikamat Duri Mandau, Riau 28983
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Front Desk

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Surya Hotel?

A: Check-in at Surya Hotel is from 2:00 PM. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Surya Hotel?

A: Check-out at Surya Hotel is by 12:00 PM. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Surya Hotel located?

A: Surya Hotel is located at Jalan Jendral Sudirman Km 125, Duri Mandau, Riau 28884, Mandau, Indonesia.

Q. Does Surya Hotel offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Surya Hotel offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Surya Hotel?

A: Yes, Surya Hotel offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. Does Surya Hotel have a swimming pool?

A: Yes, Surya Hotel has a swimming pool for guests to enjoy. Please contact the hotel for pool opening hours and any access guidelines.

Q. Is Surya Hotel pet-friendly?

A: Yes, Surya Hotel is pet-friendly. Please contact the hotel directly to confirm its current pet policy, any applicable fees, and restrictions before your stay.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Surya Hotel?

A: Cancellation policies at Surya Hotel vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings