Makassar, Indonesia|Get Location
Hotel Type: 2 Star

Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO

  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 1
  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 2
  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 3
  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 4
  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 5
  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 6
  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 7
  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 8
  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 9
  • Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO in Makassar, Indonesia - photo 10
WifiFront DeskParking

About the hotel

Looking for a convenient base in Makassar? Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO puts you right in the heart of the action, just a stone's throw from the popular Mall Ratu Indah. This is a great spot if you enjoy having shopping and dining right on your doorstep.

You'll find yourself within a 5-minute drive of key Makassar landmarks, including the impressive Makassar Great Mosque. Plus, you're only a short drive away from Monumen Mandala and the famous Losari Beach, perfect for soaking up the local atmosphere and history.

At Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO, you can expect a comfortable stay with straightforward amenities. It's an ideal choice for travellers seeking value and a central location in Makassar, offering a practical base for exploring the city's attractions.

We're confident you'll find our rates competitive, often beating prices found on sites like Booking.com, Expedia, and LateRooms. Plus, our Best Price Match guarantee means you can book with peace of mind. Ready to discover Makassar? Book your stay at Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO today!

Why guests love staying here

Great Location

Conveniently placed near public transport, shopping, and key attractions.

Stylish & Comfortable

Modern rooms with cozy interiors and thoughtful design touches.

Top-notch Amenities

Enjoy breakfast, gym access, and more during your stay.

Excellent Service

Friendly staff and seamless hospitality from check-in to check-out.

Available Rooms

No rooms available for your selected dates

Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO does not currently have rooms available from 31 Oct 2026 to 03 Nov 2026. Availability may change, so please try alternative dates or explore similar hotels nearby.

Explore similar hotels nearby

Guest Reviews

Newest

Similar Hotels Around

See all
Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO

Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO

Jl. Sungai Saddang Baru No.A12/1 90143 Makassar
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
WifiFront DeskParking
Hotel O Rappocini Near Rsia Paramount

Hotel O Rappocini Near Rsia Para…

Jl Saddang Baru, Ballaparang, Rappocini, Makassar
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
RestaurantLuggage RoomSmart Television
OYO 94774 Mulia House

OYO 94774 Mulia House

14, Jalan S. Saddang Baru, Ballaparang, Makassar
4 days 3 nights2-8 guests
Parking

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. What time is check-in at Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO?

A: Check-in at Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO is from 14:00. Early check-in may be available on request, subject to room availability — contact the hotel directly to arrange it.

Q. What time is check-out at Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO?

A: Check-out at Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO is by 12:00. Late check-out may be available for an additional fee, subject to availability — please contact the hotel in advance to arrange it.

Q. Where is Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO located?

A: Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO is located at Jl. Sungai Saddang Baru No.A12/1 90143 Makassar, Makassar, Indonesia.

Q. Does Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO offer WiFi?

A: Yes, Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO offers complimentary WiFi for guests, so you can stay connected throughout your stay.

Q. Is parking available at Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO?

A: Yes, Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO offers parking for guests free of charge. Availability may be limited, so we recommend arriving early or contacting the hotel to reserve a space.

Q. What is the cancellation policy at Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO?

A: Cancellation policies at Hh Guest House Makassar by OYO vary by room and rate. Each room option is clearly labelled "Free Cancellation" or "Non Refundable", so you can see the policy before booking. Choose a Free Cancellation rate if you'd like the flexibility to change your plans.

Why book your next tripwith VervTrip?

At VervTrip, we use cutting-edge AI technology and offer access to an extensive inventory of over 1M+ hotels worldwide, making travel planning effortless and tailored to your needs. Whether it's a business trip, a city break, or a luxury holiday, we've got something for every traveller and every budget.

Up to 15% Cashback

on selected bookings

Free Airport Transfers

on eligible stays

AI-Powered Deals for

smarter, faster booking

Exclusive Member Benefits

with extra savings